Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Snarski
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Schaumburg
Schaumburg W C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 10-9
J. Ellery
Hoffman Estates (hs)
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Placement Matches
182
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
D. Viscuso
South Elgin
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Consi Semis
182
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:58
T. Macina
Elk Grove Village
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Semis and WB3
182
02/05
W
MD 15-5
E. Castillo
Rolling Meadows
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Quarters and WB1
182
12/18
L
DEC 8-6
S. Walker
Riverside University
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 5 - 24 man
182
12/18
L
F 7-4 5:01
H. Flores
Larkin
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 2
182
12/18
L
F 5-1 2:42
J. Kucharski
Bartlett
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 1
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 0-0 0:42
N. Beltran
Park Ridge (Maine South) WC
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ St. Charles Sports Plex
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
06/19
L
F 0-0 1:32
C. Fialka
St. Charles (East) WC
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ St. Charles Sports Plex
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
06/13
L
F 4-6 1:54
C. May
Villa Park (Willowbrook) W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open 1 @ Joliet Junior College
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
06/13
L
F 5-0 0:18
D. Gilliam-Independent
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open 1 @ Joliet Junior College
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
06/13
W
MD 16-8
L. Tosterud
Elk Grove Village W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open 1 @ Joliet Junior College
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
06/13
L
F 4-1 0:46
J. Bonilla
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open 1 @ Joliet Junior College
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
MD 11-2
N. Schuetz
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/01
W
MD 10-2
E. Carter
Hersey
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/01
L
MD 9-0
R. Melgarejo
McHenry
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
03/01
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Enters
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024