Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Gunlogson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 16-4
P. Zutter
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
127AA
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Julin
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
MSHSL Team State
Cons Quarters
127
02/29
W
F 5-0 3:38
K. Bent
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
127
02/24
L
MD 9-0
L. Schwanz
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
5: 1st Place
127
02/24
W
DEC 7-5 SV
D. DeCamp
Marshall
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
3: Semifinals
127
02/24
W
F 5-0 3:38
A. Galvez
Worthington
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
127
02/24
W
NC 0-0
D. DeCamp
Marshall
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
7: True 2nd
127
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. DeCamp
Marshall
MSHSL Team Section 3AA
1st Place Match (16 Team)
127
02/15
L
DEF 0-0 4:20
L. Schwanz
Hutchinson
MSHSL Team Section 3AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
127
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:24
R. Boyenga
Luverne
MSHSL Team Section 3AA
Semifinals (16 Team)
127
02/09
W
F 0-0
D. Schmidt
Paynesville Area
Paynesville Area @ Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Round 1
127
02/03
L
F 7-8 4:56
O. Gruchow
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
West Central/Camden Confer Championship
3rd Place
127
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Klepel
Ortonville
West Central/Camden Confer Championship
Round 4: Cons. Semi`s
127
02/03
L
DEC 3-1
A. Devlaeminck
Minneota
West Central/Camden Confer Championship
Round 3: Semi`s
127
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:01
D. Hildahl
Quad County
West Central/Camden Confer Championship
Round 2
127
02/01
W
DEC 6-2
D. Larson
Worthington
Worthington Triangular
Round 1
133
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:42
R. Sorensen
Minneota
Worthington Triangular
Round 1
127
01/27
L
F 3-7 3:40
B. Burmeister
Pipestone Area
HighWater Ethanol Invite
1st Place
127
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
C. Wilson
LeSueur-Henderson
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 4: Semi`s
127
01/26
W
F 8-0 1:51
Z. VanHeuveln
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
HighWater Ethanol Invite
Round 2
127
01/24
L
MD 15-4
D. Carter
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Montevideo Tri
Round 1
127
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:45
E. Ruegemer
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Montevideo Tri
Round 1
127
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:16
P. Schmidt
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
Montevideo Tri
Round 1
127
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:09
T. Weiss
Adrian Area
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United @ Adrian Area
Round 1
127
01/13
W
DEC 8-1
I. Mares
Willmar
Willmar @ Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Round 1
127
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:12
M. Nygaard
Benson
Benson @ Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Round 1
127
01/06
W
F 9-0 4:38
O. Fischer
Milbank
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:24
R. Williams
Sioux Falls Washington
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
126
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
G. Wilde
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
132
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:48
S. Lamont
Harrisburg
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
126
01/02
W
TF 15-0
c. baumgartner
BOLD
bold tri
Round 1
127
12/29
L
DEC 9-8
G. Osborn
Bemidji
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB4
127
12/29
L
DEC 11-5
J. Luebke
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS - WB3
127
12/28
W
F 10-0 2:32
C. Howe
Woodbury
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
127
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:11
K. O`meara
Tri-City United
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
127
12/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Schwanz
Hutchinson
United Tri
Round 1
127
12/09
W
MD 13-2
A. Lake
United North Central Warriors
Grant County Tournament
Round 1
133
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:41
L. Tensen
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Waska Tri
Round 1
133
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:33
L. Marthaler
Marshall
United Quad
Round 1
133
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Payne
MAHACA
United Quad
Round 1
133
11/30
W
F 5-0 0:58
D. Hildahl
Quad County
United Quad
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Friederichs
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
106AA
03/04
W
DEC 9-6
P. Xayachak
Windom-Mountain Lake
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106AA
03/04
W
F 4-0 2:39
N. Fettig
Alexandria Area
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106AA
03/04
W
F 4-12 3:37
R. Sherk
Park Rapids Area
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
106AA
03/03
L
MD 11-0
J. Friederichs
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106AA
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:21
S. Nelson
Mora
MSHSL Team State
Cons Quarters
113
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. Anderson
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
106
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:34
T. Holmberg
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
MSHSL Team State
5th Place
106
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:42
B. Gilb
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
F/MCC, Windom/ML, United Tri
Round 1
113
01/31
W
DEC 7-4
P. Xayachak
Windom-Mountain Lake
F/MCC, Windom/ML, United Tri
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:36
C. Carlson
Kimball Area
Kimball Area @ Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Round 1
113
01/07
W
F 6-2 1:05
A. Folk
Milbank
Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
E. Johnson
Harrisburg
Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:41
Z. Sprenkle
Sioux Falls Washington
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
01/08
L
DEC 7-5
A. Wells
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
01/08
L
DEC 4-3
T. Wurth
Harrisburg
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
01/08
W
F 2-5 1:24
O. Fischer
Milbank
Milbank: Big Stone Therapies Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Bridenstine
Coon Rapids
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
95
12/30
W
F 4-1 2:22
M. Schoenhard
Rapid City Stevens
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & WB6
95
12/29
W
DEC 8-5
J. Benson-Vick
Aitkin
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
95
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:56
D. Germain
Eagan
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
95
12/29
W
TF 15-0 3:00
K. O`Meara
Tri-City United
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
95
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Galvez
Worthington
Redwood River Riot 2021
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
106
12/18
L
Replay
F 12-4 3:21
L. Carlson
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Redwood River Riot 2021
4: Quarterfinals (Mats 1 & 2)
106
12/17
W
Replay
F 6-4 6:36
A. Portner
New Ulm Area
Redwood River Riot 2021
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
106
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
T. Nagel
Blue Earth Area
Redwood River Riot 2021
1: Champ Round 32 (All mats)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024