Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maggie Goodwin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Gardner Edgerton
Gardner-Edgerton
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-0 3:00
A. Delano
---
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Round 3
113
02/09
W
DQ 0-0
A. VanNieuwenhuyse
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Round 2
113
02/09
L
F 2-2 1:02
M. Konrade
Winfield
Kansas Girls HS Championship 2019
Round 1
113
02/02
L
F 7-7 4:14
A. VanNieuwenhuyse
Shawnee Mission Northwest
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 5
106-120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:10
K. Mattson
Olathe South
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 4
106-120
02/02
W
MD 11-2
S. Mullen
Shawnee Mission Northwest
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 3
106-120
02/02
W
DEC 2-1
C. Duong
Olathe North
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 2
106-120
02/02
W
F 9-1 2:07
A. Howat
Olathe South
2019 Sunflower JV League
Round 1
106-120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 12-6
A. Bueno
Topeka West
Topeka High Invitational
placing
113
01/13
W
F 0-0
J. Sisson
Holton High School
Topeka High Invitational
Conso Semis
113
01/13
L
F 0-0
C. Holtzen
---
Topeka High Invitational
Semis
113
01/13
L
F 0-0
A. Irwin
Council Grove
Topeka High Invitational
Round 3
113
01/13
L
MD 11-0
J. Heckman
---
Topeka High Invitational
Round 1
113
12/16
L
MD 10-0
Z. Razak
Lawrence
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
113B
12/16
L
MD 10-2
T. Munsayakham
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
113B
12/16
W
MD 10-0
A. Alfadeel
Lawrence
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
113B
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Sears
Maysville R2
2017 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches
113
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:41
E. Spaeth
Totino-Grace
2017 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB
113
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:57
L. Hobbs
Nebraska City
2017 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Champ Round 1
113
12/08
L
F 6-2 1:14
C. Seals
Apple Valley
2017 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 4
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Taylor
Fort Dodge
2017 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 3
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Christensen
Waukee
2017 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 2
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Kretzer
McPherson
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 6
113
02/11
L
F 4-0 3:59
S. O`Leary
Riley County
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 5
113
02/11
L
F 5-2 1:26
A. Cokeley
---
Kansas Girls High School Championship
Round 4
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:39
H. Barnes
---
The George Worley Invitational Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 5-0 3:22
D. Kahle
Perry-LeCompton
The George Worley Invitational Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 4-1
J. Andrews
Schlagle
The George Worley Invitational Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024