Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izaya Romer
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Franklin County
Mohawk Trail
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 6-6 3:14
S. Teigen
Monument Mountain
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
5th Place
175 lbs
02/10
L
F 0-4 1:34
E. Mieczkowski
Frontier
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
02/10
L
F 15-1 3:04
N. Poirier
Taconic
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
02/10
W
F 6-4 4:57
S. Teigen
Monument Mountain
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Limoges
Mount Everett
2024 MIAA D3W [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:10
R. Silveira
Athol
Athol @ Franklin County
Dual
175 lbs
02/03
L
F 5-2 3:26
F. Heaslip
Dedham
Franklin County @ Dedham
Dual
175 lbs
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:55
P. Cheverie
Scituate
Scituate @ Franklin County
Dual
175 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:46
A. Puhach
Ashland
Franklin County @ Ashland
Dual
175 lbs
02/01
L
F 9-2 1:09
C. Johnson
East Longmeadow
Franklin County @ East Longmeadow
Dual
175 lbs
01/31
W
F 4-3 4:21
Q. Dion
West Springfield
Franklin County @ West Springfield
Dual
175 lbs
01/27
L
F 4-3 1:53
C. Livergood
Montachusett
2024 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
01/27
L
F 1-4 2:57
E. Alves
Bristol-Plymouth
2024 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/27
W
F 14-4 5:01
S. Sam
Greater Lowell
2024 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
J. Malone
Granby
Granby @ Franklin County
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Calderon
Holyoke
Holyoke @ Franklin County
Dual
175 lbs
01/19
L
F 5-12 5:30
J. Ramos
South Hadley
South Hadley @ Franklin County
Dual
175 lbs
01/13
L
M FOR
C. Livergood
Montachusett
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
01/13
L
M FOR
J. Bardier
Shepherd Hill
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/13
W
F 6-5 2:35
F. Shi
Latin Academy
2024 Kieron Smith Memorial
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/06
L
F 8-0 3:53
Z. Webber
Northbridge
Franklin County @ Northbridge
Dual
190 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 15-0 4:44
C. Hoffman
Frontier
2023 MIAA D3W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/07
W
F 8-4 4:28
A. Orubo
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
170 lbs
02/07
W
F 8-4 4:28
A. Orubo
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
170 lbs
01/28
L
TF 17-2 6:00
K. Hollister
Northampton
30th Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
5th Place
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 13-0 4:57
D. Macy
Chicopee
30th Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Mountz
Taconic
30th Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/28
L
F 11-3 3:51
J. Ramos
South Hadley
30th Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Vanderburgh
Springfield International Charter School
30th Annual Mountie Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 3:30
J. Williamson
Mount Greylock
Mohawk Trail @ Mount Greylock
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 F 1:05
E. Davidson
Southwick
Southwick @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
L
F 2-0 :54
B. Healey
Taconic
Taconic @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
170 lbs
01/19
W
F 5-0 2:39
E. Yakovlev
South Hadley
South Hadley @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
170 lbs
01/17
W
DEC 8-4
R. Edma
Duggan
Duggan @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Vala
Ludlow
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/14
W
DEF 6-0 0:31
N. Pompi
Mount Greylock
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:50
E. Gilbert
Gateway
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 9-7
R. Edma
Duggan
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/14
W
TF 15-0 3:39
N. Pompi
Mount Greylock
2023 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/07
W
F 4:47
S. Lockett
Northampton
Mohawk Trail @ Northampton
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
L
F 8-0 1:26
E. Gilbert
Gateway
Mohawk Trail @ Gateway
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
W
F 6-4 f 2:58
A. Orubo
Smith Voc
Mohawk Trail @ Smith Voc
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 f :46
A. Melo
Westfield
Westfield @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
182 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 F 1:56
G. Vega
Pathfinder
Pathfinder @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
170 lbs
12/22
L
F 10-12 4:35
C. Eddy
Franklin County
Mohawk Trail @ Franklin County
Dual
170 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Johndrow
Hampshire
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:23
N. Pompi
Mount Greylock
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:03
A. Kirwan
---
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 1:38
M. Devoti
Mount Everett
Mohawk Trail @ Mount Everett
Dual
152 lbs
02/05
W
F 3-2 2:19
M. Brooks
Southwick
Southwick @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
152 lbs
02/05
L
MD 11-1
X. Roberts
Mahar
Mohawk Trail @ Mahar
Dual
152 lbs
02/03
L
MD 8-0
A. Ginsberg
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
152 lbs
01/27
W
F 3-3 1:20
W. Howard
Monument Mountain
Monument Mountain @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
152 lbs
01/13
L
F 14-3 4:56
O. Flowers
Pathfinder
Mohawk Trail @ Pathfinder
Dual
152 lbs
01/06
L
F 8-0
A. Clifford
Hampshire
Mohawk Trail @ Hampshire
Dual
152 lbs
12/29
W
F 14-3 4:24
D. Gagnon
Franklin County
Franklin County @ Mohawk Trail
Dual
160 lbs
12/11
L
F 15-5 1:50
M. Anniballi
Natick C
2021 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/11
L
F 15-7 5:42
B. Holcomb
Natick B
2021 Bears Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021