Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Boyd
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Faribault
HAMPSHIRE
Hampshire
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-4
J. Hixson
Gurnee (Warren)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
W. Theobald
Huntley
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:03
C. Lattimore
Fox Lake (Grant)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/04
W
F 2-6 2:52
W. Theobald
Huntley
IHSA 3A Regional @ Belvidere (North)
Placement Matches
195
02/04
W
F 12-2 2:24
J. Nabors
Rockford (Auburn)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Belvidere (North)
Semis and WB3
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
G. Carrick
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship 5th Place
195
01/07
W
DEC 9-5
M. Pietak
Maple Park (KANELAND)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Wrestlebacks
195
01/07
L
F 0-0 5:53
A. Marquez
ROCK ISLAND (HS)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
195
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:57
J. Peters
PORTAGE (WI)
XLVII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:45
J. Lopez
McHenry
McHenry @ Hampshire
Round 1
195
12/03
L
F 4-8 3:47
K. Davis
Belmont (WI)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/03
L
F 5-7 2:52
M. Pietak
Kaneland
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 2
195
12/03
W
F 6-0 2:41
Z. Hartman
Winnebago
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:49
B. Wiley
Huntley
IHSA 3A Regional @ Carpentersville (Dundee Crown)
Consi Semis
195
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:48
N. Nelson
Rockford (Guilford)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Carpentersville (Dundee Crown)
Quarters and WB1
195
01/15
W
F 4-1 3:06
L. Schwartz
Freeport
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 5 (Place Matches)
195
01/15
L
F 11-2 4:53
K. Dubois
Rockford Jefferson
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 4 (Semis & RR3)
195
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:51
S. Rote
Oregon
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
195
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Driggs
ROCHELLE
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division 7th Place
195
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. Peach
YORKVILLE (HS)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
195
01/08
L
F 7-6 2:59
H. Ortiz
MUNDELEIN (HS)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Gold Division Quarterfinals
195
01/08
L
F 11-3 1:22
M. Casillas
MAHOMET (M-SEYMOUR)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
195
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:50
E. Solis
---
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:38
G. Bringer
Quincy
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/11
L
F 0-0 3:08
H. Lucas
Johnsburg
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:19
E. Solis
---
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:42
J. Vela
Auburn
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 4-0 2:49
B. Alexander
Crete (C.-Monee)
Mclaughlin Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/04
L
F 7-0 2:05
D. Obyrtal
Burbank (Reavis)
Mclaughlin Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 8-0 1:49
C. Najjar
Skokie (Niles West)
Mclaughlin Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:43
J. Gillespie
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Mclaughlin Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/04
L
F 9-5 2:36
S. Kopecky
Niles (Northridge Prep)
Mclaughlin Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 9-4
L. Good
Burlington Central
IWCOA 2020 W Sect. Sterling
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/08
L
TF 15-0 3:49
B. Fosdick
---
IWCOA 2020 W Sect. Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/29
L
F 9-5 4:59
P. Needs
Stillman Valley
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Rochelle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/29
W
DEC 9-2
W. Brown
Rochelle
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Rochelle
6
126
02/29
W
F 7-5 4:45
A. Banister
Somonauk
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Rochelle
2
126
02/08
L
MD 21-11
G. Underhill
Burlington (Central)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Sycamore
Semis and WB3
138
02/08
L
TF 19-4 5:12
S. Carlson
Sycamore (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Sycamore
Quarters and WB1
138
01/23
L
DEC 10-4
G. Rojas
Woodstock (H.S.)
Woodstock (H.S.) @ Hampshire
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 0-0
C. Lendman
Belvidere [Co-op]
Hampshire @ Belvidere [Co-op]
Round 1
138
12/30
L
F 13-9 4:49
C. Rogers
---
DeKalb Orange Tournament
Round 6
132
12/30
W
DEC 7-3
T. Nelson
---
DeKalb Orange Tournament
Round 5
132
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
F. Askar
Carl Sandburg
DeKalb Orange Tournament
Round 3
132
12/30
W
TF 15-0 3:49
K. Mashrabboev
Plainfield East
DeKalb Orange Tournament
Round 2
132
12/14
L
MD 16-7
T. Harper
Granville (Putnam County)
42nd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
WB Round 1
138
12/14
L
F 7-2 3:20
O. Brooks
Dixon (HS)
42nd Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Murray
Winnebago
2019 Tom DuBois Wrestling Classic
Semis & WB
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Lucas
Richmond-Burton
2019 Tom DuBois Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 13-0 4:52
E. Carlson
Mahtomedi
2019 Stillwater Pony Stampede Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/12
W
DEC 8-2
C. Bartels
Chatfield
2019 Stillwater Pony Stampede Duals
Finals (8 Team)
113
12/15
L
DEC 3-1
O. Langfield
Henry Sibley
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
5th place
113
12/15
W
DEC 1-0
C. Mathison
St. Charles
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 7-4
D. Davis
Faribault
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:17
C. Murphy
---
Northfield Larry Severson Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024