Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Handloser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Arkansas Wrestling Academy
Sheridan
Sheridan High
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Gibson
Russellville
Arkansas State Tournament
1st
5A 175
02/25
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:00
E. Duchamp
Searcy
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ Semis
5A 175
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
B. Goodson
Mountain Home
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
5A 175
02/14
W
F 0-0
Z. Tandy
Greenbrier
Conway/Sylvan Hills/Sheridan/Greenbrier
Round 1
175
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Fortune
Conway
Conway/Sylvan Hills/Sheridan/Greenbrier
Round 1
175
02/06
W
DEC 3-2
I. Clenney
Lake Hamilton
Sheridan @ Lake Hamilton
Round 1
175
02/06
W
DEC 8-2
P. Oseguera
Lakeside
Sheridan @ Lakeside
Round 1
175
02/02
W
DEC 10-7
D. Pippins
North Little Rock
North Little Rock @ Sheridan
Round 1
175
01/21
W
F 0-0
m. mcgaha
Little Rock Central
Conway Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 0-0
D. Pippins
North Little Rock
Conway Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/21
W
F 0-0
B. Goodson
Mountain Home
Conway Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Childress
Beebe
Beebe vs. Sheridan
Round 1
175
01/11
W
F 0-0
E. Eggleston
Hot Springs
Sheridan @ Hot Springs
Round 1
175
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:30
K. Nash
Pulaski Academy
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Porter
Catholic
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:27
V. Cordell
Catholic
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:30
B. Fox
Sheridan
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
175
11/05
L
F 4-4 3:16
T. Clayton
Fayetteville
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
11/05
W
F 5-0 0:33
A. Schwartz
Fayetteville
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Felton
Bentonville West High School
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
11/05
W
NC 0-0
L. Keck
Bentonville High School
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Crutchmer
Lake Hamilton
Arkansas State Tournament
1st
5A 170
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
T. Stapleton
Jonesboro
Arkansas State Tournament
SATURDAY Champ Semis
5A 170
02/19
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:55
E. Duchamp
Searcy High
Arkansas State Tournament
Rd 4 Champ 1/4s Both
5A 170
02/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:55
T. Matyja
Benton High
Arkansas State Tournament
Rd 2 32man Rd of 16/16man Rd of 16
5A 170
12/18
L
F 3-2 3:07
L. Hite
Poplar Bluff
Bring the Hammer- Men
3rd
170
12/18
W
F 4-0 2:19
D. Evans
Azle
Bring the Hammer- Men
Arena consi semi
170
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. Collazo
Keller Timber Creek
Bring the Hammer- Men
Arena Semi and 1 wb
170
12/18
L
MD 15-3
C. Eason
Cabot
Bring the Hammer- Men
Arena Qtrs
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Nehf
Van Buren
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Coffman
Rogers
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/18
L
DEC 6-2
K. Owen
Perry
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
D. Kersey
Cushing
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 2 (24 Man)
170
12/17
W
F 8-0 2:59
E. Cortez
Christian Brothers
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
MD 14-4
S. Stout
Sylvan Hills
Arkansas State Tournament
3rd
5A 152
03/05
W
F 6-2 3:31
S. Watkins
Van Buren High
Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Semis
5A 152
03/04
W
MD 9-0
J. Pierski
Mountain Home
Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Quarters
5A 152
03/04
W
TF 15-0 2:59
C. Erskine
Greenwood High
Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
5A 152
03/04
L
F 3-2 4:25
L. Dinwiddie
Jonesboro
Arkansas State Tournament
Quarters
5A 152
03/04
W
F 2-0 4:28
G. McCartney
Russellville High
Arkansas State Tournament
Round 2
5A 152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 8-6
A. Budd
J A Fair
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
5A 138
02/21
L
F 4-0 2:44
J. Beene
Maumelle
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarter Finals
5A 138
02/21
W
F 8-2 2:43
B. Thomas
Sylvan Hills
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
5A 138
01/18
L
MD 9-0
J. Stanley
Van Buren
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Finals
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:17
N. Turner
Bryant
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis
138
01/18
L
F 14-3 4:45
J. Beene
Maumelle
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB
138
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
T. FF
Bentonville West High School
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & WB
138
01/18
L
F 5-2 3:15
J. Beene
Maumelle
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 4-1 2:41
J. FF
Greenbrier HS
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/17
W
DEC 7-0
N. Turner
Bryant
Bryant Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024