May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keaton Buhlmann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Boone Central
Boone Central
Boone Central/Newman Grove
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Kann
Norfolk Catholic
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 6-2 0:58
B. Hochstein
Cedar Catholic
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 8-2 2:42
C. Bayne
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Finals
120-JV
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Zegar
Scotus Central Catholic
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Cons Semis
120-JV
01/27
L
F 9-10 4:13
N. Dorie
Boone Central
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
120-JV
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Micek
Scotus Central Catholic
Scotus Central Catholic @ Boone Central
Round 1
120
01/26
L
F 8-2 5:16
A. Nathan
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Lakeview @ Boone Central
Round 1
120
01/23
L
F 4-0 1:31
W. Welsh
Franklin
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 4
120
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Kohout
Milford
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 2
120
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:16
G. Mauch
Boone Central
Mid States Conference
Round 3
120
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:11
C. Pfeil
Pierce
Mid States Conference
Round 1
120
01/19
L
F 10-1 2:30
E. Santana
Grand Island JV
Madison Invite 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:49
E. Decker
Elkorn Valley
Madison Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/03
L
F 7-1 4:29
G. Wortman
Plainview
Boone Central vs. Plainview
Round 1
---
12/29
L
F 3-0 2:55
L. Winter
Boone Central
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
F 8-2 1:22
M. Heine
Hartington Cedar Catholic
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1
113
12/06
L
F 7-5 0:36
J. Johnson
West Point-Beemer
West Point-Beemer @ Boone Central
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:19
K. Wragge
Pierce
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
99-100
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Furstenau
Neligh
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
99-100
12/10
L
DEC 4-1
B. Walker
Columbus Middle
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
99-100
12/03
L
F 6-2 0:42
H. Hodges
Burwell
O`Neill JH Boys & Girls Invite
round 3
99-101
12/03
L
F 4-3 1:23
N. Woodward
Ord
O`Neill JH Boys & Girls Invite
round 2
99-101
12/02
L
MD 13-1
B. Jesperson
Valentine
O`Neill JH Boys & Girls Invite
round 1
99-101
11/29
L
F 10-3 2:52
O. Laska
Boone Central
Neligh-Oakdale JH Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
99-104
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Furstenau
Neligh-Oakdale
Neligh-Oakdale JH Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
99-104
11/28
W
MD 10-2
C. Deseive
West Holt
Neligh-Oakdale JH Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
99-104
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Throener
Howells-Dodge
2022 Newman Grove JH Invitational
Round 3-All
98-99
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Andersen
Clarkson-Leigh
2022 Newman Grove JH Invitational
Round 2 - All
98-99
11/17
W
DEC 8-4
P. Rodas
Schuyler
2022 Newman Grove JH Invitational
Round 1 - All
98-99
11/11
L
F 4-0 1:36
B. Fowler
---
Madison Middle School Invite 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-100
11/11
L
F 6-0 1:33
E. Decker
Elkorn Valley
Madison Middle School Invite 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-100
11/10
L
MD 9-0
K. Wragge
Pierce
Madison Middle School Invite 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-100
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Ocampo
Wayne
Norfolk Catholic Jr High Invite
combine
Bracket H
05/06
L
F 7-0 1:25
T. Broderson
Randolph
Norfolk Catholic Jr High Invite
combine
Bracket H
05/06
L
F 3-2 1:28
K. Rerucha
David City
Norfolk Catholic Jr High Invite
combine
Bracket H
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020