Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Bumgardner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2007-2008
Team Name
Bremen
Bremen HS
Bremen Takedown Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 8-4
C. Lackey
Social Circle
2016 GHSA State Championships
Finals (All Calss)
2A-170
02/13
W
MD 10-2
B. Layson
---
2016 GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
2A-170
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Pendery
Wesleyan
2016 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A-170
02/06
W
TF 17-0
B. Versprille
Dublin
GHSA Class 2A - B Sectional
1st Place
170
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:27
W. Montgomery
Jeff Davis
GHSA Class 2A - B Sectional
Semis
170
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:45
L. Gay
Swainsboro
GHSA Class 2A - B Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Solis
---
New Manchester vs Bremen Varsity
Champ. Round 1
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Hutchison
Collins Hill
Kyle Maynard Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/30
L
DEC 4-1
J. Duhm
McCallie High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Placement
170
12/30
W
MD 11-2
C. REEVES
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
170
12/30
W
F 2-0 2:25
R. Barrentine
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
170
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
G. Dazzio
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Yates
McCallie High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 6-1 1:17
P. MALOY
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:32
K. WILLIAMSON
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
170
12/29
W
MD 9-0
G. Howard
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
170
12/25
L
DEC 5-2
M. Nolan
Brookwood
Kyle Maynard Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/12
L
DEC 4-1
T. Revis
Enka
US Air Force Indian Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170-Varsity
12/12
L
DEC 2-1
M. Patton
---
US Air Force Indian Classic
Quarters (32 Man)
170-Varsity
12/12
W
MD 11-0
T. Czadzeck
Abingdon
US Air Force Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170-Varsity
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:34
B. Eades
NW Whitfield
US Air Force Indian Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
170-Varsity
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
T. Campbell
Vidalia
2015 GHSA State Championships
Placement Matches (All Class)
2A-160
02/14
W
MD 12-2
D. Messex
Model
2015 GHSA State Championships
Consolation Semis (All Class)
2A-160
02/14
L
DEC 5-3
N. Fernandez
Riverside Military
2015 GHSA State Championships
Semifinals (All Class)
2A-160
02/13
W
DEC 9-2
B. Toomey
Gac
2015 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A-160
02/07
W
MD 14-4
T. Campbell
Vidalia
GHSA Class 2A - West Sectional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
F 4-0 3:18
T. Bush
Jeff Davis
GHSA Class 2A - West Sectional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
F 4-2 2:53
M. Lundy
Fitzgerald
GHSA Class 2A - West Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:08
T. Bullard
Archer
Archer @ Bremen
Round 1
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEF 0-0
E. Cline
Monticello
2014 GHSA Class 2A State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
2A-126
02/22
W
DEC 10-8
J. Tanner
Armuchee
2014 GHSA Class 2A State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
2A-126
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:04
H. Kelley
Berrien
2014 GHSA Class 2A State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
2A-126
02/22
W
DEC 11-9
D. Rodriguez
Fitzgerald
2014 GHSA Class 2A State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A-126
02/08
W
DEC 10-7
J. Hite
Lovett
GHSA Class 2A - West Sectional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 0-0 5:10
J. Tanner
Armuchee
GHSA Class 2A - West Sectional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:33
D. Dayton
Murray County
GHSA Class 2A - West Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/28
W
DEC 2-0
P. Garlington
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Placement
126
12/28
L
MD 11-0
j. Westbrooks
McCallie
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
126
12/28
W
DEC 12-5
T. Marshall
Justin Northwest High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
126
12/27
W
F 10-0 3:19
M. STOPAK
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
12/27
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hill
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
12/27
L
DEC 5-2
P. Garlington
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
12/27
W
F 9-2 5:33
H. MORTON
Oak Mountain
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
126
12/27
W
F 6-0 3:33
R. GANN
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
12/15
L
F 9-2 3:04
C. Ozias
Christiansburg
US Air Force Indian Classic
Champ Finals
132
12/14
W
DEC 13-6
T. Hackett
Beech
US Air Force Indian Classic
Champ Semi`s
132
12/14
W
F 17-6 3:43
T. Peters
Northwest Whitfield
US Air Force Indian Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/14
W
DEC 10-3
W. Waugh
Dobyns-Bennett
US Air Force Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ / WB 1st
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
S. JOHNSTON
Bob Jones
US Air Force Indian Classic
Round 1 (32 man)
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:42
N. Dyer
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Placement
120
12/29
L
F 9-4 4:30
R. Killough
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
120
12/29
W
DEC 6-3
C. OLIVER
Bob Jones
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
120
12/28
W
F 7-1 3:51
N. Dyer
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:11
A. Elsea
McCallie
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
12/28
W
DEC 7-6
B. Lubresky
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
12/28
W
DEC 9-5
C. Foster
Carrolllton
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 3:16
N. Bradford
Southside-Gadsden
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
12/23
L
DEC 7-5
N. Isley
South Paulding
Kyle Maynard Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:12
R. Lyle
Jefferson Co.
Indian Classic
Champ. Round 1
120
12/07
L
DEC 8-5
C. Davis
Dobyns Bennett
US Air Force Indian Classic
Champ. Round 1
120
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
MD 11-2
Z. Dean
Parkview
JV King of the Hill
Sat Conso finals 5th/6th 16 & 32
113
01/28
L
DEC 10-4
C. Burton
---
JV King of the Hill
Sat Round 10 Conso Semi 16 & 32
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:43
S. Ali
Peachtree Ridge
JV King of the Hill
Sat Round 9 5th Rd WB 32 & 3rd Rd WB 16
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:48
E. Velasquez
Gilmer
JV King of the Hill
Sat Round 7 2nd WB (16 Man) 3WB 32man
113
01/28
W
MD 10-0
M. Turner
Jackson County
JV King of the Hill
Round 6 3rd WB 32 & 1st WB 16 man
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:27
C. McBride
Holy Innocents
JV King of the Hill
Round 5 2nd WB 32
113
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
C. Burton
---
JV King of the Hill
Round 2 - 32 man Chmp & 16 man 1st rd
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:41
C. Martin
Greater Atlanta Christian
JV King of the Hill
Round 1 - 32 Man
113
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
DEC 6-5
C. Stephenson
Jefferson USA WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/13
L
DEC 2-0
A. Mcwhorter
Carrollton WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:55
D. Rivoli
Apalachee Wildcats WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024