Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elizabeth Stein
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hays-Thomas More Prep Marion
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
TMP Marion
Thomas More
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
K. Urbanek
Ellsworth
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3-2-1A 165
02/23
L
Replay
MD 16-3
A. Keim
Seneca-Nemaha Central
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3-2-1A 165
02/18
L
F 0-0
L. Seifreid
Cimarron
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Finals (All Brackets)
165
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
S. Bryan
Oberlin-Decatur Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
165
02/17
L
MD 8-0
E. Nickelson
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
165
02/17
W
F 9-1 3:53
C. Dinkel
Hill City
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 2
165
02/17
W
F 4-1 0:50
O. Brewster
Plainville
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
165
02/09
W
DEC 5-0
P. Vallejo
Scott City
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 6
165
02/09
W
F 11-3 2:41
M. Johnston
Goodland
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 3
165
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
F. Espinoza
Scott City
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 2
165
01/27
L
TF 17-2 4:31
K. Hudson
Phillipsburg
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
T. Ryburn
Oakley
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:47
T. Pfeifer
Russell
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 2-2 3:05
C. Dinkel
Hill City
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
H. Fry
Scott City
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
JV 175
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:00
M. Rohling
Larned
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
JV 175
12/11
L
DEC 7-0
E. Farley
McPherson
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
175
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:46
G. Lopez
Eureka
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Round 1 (12 Man)
175
12/02
L
DEC 10-9
M. Galvan
Ellsworth
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
DEC 8-4
T. Johnson
Lakin
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/02
L
F 0-0
A. Amrein
Hill City
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Stout
Larned
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 13-6
S. Kendig
Osborne
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M)
190
02/18
L
F 4-0 2:00
K. Werner
Plainville
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Round 1 (16M)
190
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
A. Boettcher
Russell
Boys MCL Tournament
Round 2
190
01/27
L
F 8-2 2:51
K. Werner
Plainville
Boys MCL Tournament
Round 1
190
01/21
W
F 0-0
P. Mancilla
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 5 (6 Man)
190
01/21
L
F 5-0 3:00
I. Arango
Wichita-North
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 4 (6 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:54
D. Pride
Nickerson
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 3 (6 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 11-0 4:41
R. Zeller
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 2 (6 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
E. Schlochtermeier
Ellinwood
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 1 (6 Man)
190
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:46
A. Mendoza
Ulysses
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round 9
190
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:52
A. Moreno
Dodge City
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Rounds 7
190
01/14
W
F 3-0 3:39
I. Zimmerman
Hays
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round #4
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Pride
Nickerson
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Rounds 2 *Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Rodis
Conestoga
Superior Invite 2023
Finals
182
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:47
J. Adam
Meridian
Superior Invite 2023
Round 3
182
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:10
P. Arner
Fairbury
Superior Invite 2023
Round 3
182
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:51
B. Liberato
Sutton
Superior Invite 2023
Round 2
182
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Mancilla
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
2023 Larned Round Robin
Round 5 (6 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Boettcher
Russell
2023 Larned Round Robin
Round 4 (6 Man)
190
01/05
L
F 5-0 2:45
C. Dinkel
Hill City
2023 Larned Round Robin
Round 3 (6 Man)
190
01/05
L
F 3-2 1:46
S. Reyes
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
2023 Larned Round Robin
Round 2 (6 Man)
190
01/05
L
F 7-0 1:45
L. Fischer
Larned
2023 Larned Round Robin
Round 1 (6 Man)
190
12/10
W
F 8-1 2:34
J. Robinson
Abilene
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
12/10
L
F 3-2 1:59
L. Bartlett
Blue Valley Southwest
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
190
12/10
L
F 6-1 1:37
K. Werner
Plainville
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Round 3 (8 Man)
190
12/10
L
MD 17-6
S. Nutt
McPherson
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Round 2 (8 Man)
190
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Robinson
Abilene
Jeff Giles Invite 2022
Round 1 (8 Man)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024