Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan CARACCIO
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. Birdsell
Mount Pleasant
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 1-0 2:17
N. Ballard
Albia
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Quarters (12 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:11
J. Montalvo
Knoxville
Centerville/Ft. Madison/Knoxville/Oskaloosa
Round 1
215
02/03
W
F 3-1 SV
J. Devore
Oskaloosa
Centerville/Ft. Madison/Knoxville/Oskaloosa
Round 1
215
02/02
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
W. Jordan
Des Moines East
Centerville/Chariton/DME/Wayne
Round 1
215
02/01
W
F 9-2 2:51
C. Petty
Wayne, Corydon
Centerville/Chariton/DME/Wayne
Round 1
285
01/31
W
F 6-2 0:47
N. Tum
North Mahaska
Moravia Duals
Round 1
285
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:34
C. Petty
Wayne, Corydon
Moravia Duals
Round 1
285
01/26
W
F 0-3 4:37
P. Moore
Davis County
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:14
D. Gorskikh
Knoxville
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
01/26
W
F 3-2 1:51
R. Heiserman
Cardinal Community
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
01/25
L
F 1-0 4:19
S. Lettington
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2024 South Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/19
L
DEC 5-3
G. Namanny
CAM
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
W. Clausen
Benton Community
2024 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 4 (7th CSF, 3/5 SF)
215
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
P. Lehman
West Liberty
2024 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3 (SF, 2nd WB, 3/5 QF)
215
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
K. Sallis
Don Bosco
2024 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 2 (QF & 1st WB)
215
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:28
I. Wilson
Chariton
SCC Quad
Round 1
285
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:49
B. Bragg
Davis County
SCC Quad
Round 1
285
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:42
J. Carerra
Clarke, Osceola
SCC Quad
Round 1
285
12/22
L
F 10-1 1:39
H. Tripp
Norwalk
Norwalk/Pella/Centerville
Round 1
215
12/15
W
DEC 4-1
R. Tomas
Chariton
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
215
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:06
N. Ballard
Albia
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:39
R. Heiserman
Cardinal Community
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 0-0
C. Drury
Kirksville
Centerville @ Kirksville
Round 1
285
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
C. Rankin
Albia
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2023
Round 3
JV34
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:46
R. Heiserman
Cardinal Community
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2023
Round 2
JV34
12/01
L
DEC 5-2
R. Slater
B-G-M
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2023
Round 1
JV34
12/01
W
F 8-2 3:40
B. Bragg
Davis County
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 7-0 3:02
M. Kay
Keokuk
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
285
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
L. Johnson
Fairfield
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 4-2
P. Moore
Davis County
IHSAA 2A District 9 @ Washington
Placement (12 Man)
220
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
Y. Rezbekallah
Notre Dame, Burlington
IHSAA 2A District 9 @ Washington
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
220
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
P. Moore
Davis County
IHSAA 2A District 9 @ Washington
Quarters (12 Man)
220
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:03
P. Moore
Davis County
South Central Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:38
N. Ballard
Albia
South Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/24
L
F 5-0 1:41
H. Segoviano
Fort Madison
Fort Madison/Centerville/Davis County
Round 1
220
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
A. Chessmore
Tri-Center Neola
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
220
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:15
S. Daly
Southwest Iowa
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
220
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Floyd
Southeast Polk
2023 Centerville JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
220A
01/14
W
DEF 0-0
K. Valcore
PCM, Monroe
2023 Centerville JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
220A
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Montalvo
Knoxville
2023 Centerville JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
220A
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Allen
Assumption, Davenport
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-32
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
O. Pettlon
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-32
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
W. Stalzer
East Marshall/GMG
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-32
12/16
L
F 0-0 4:52
C. Kamerick
Albia
Albia/Cardinal/Centerville/Chariton
Champ. Round 1
220
12/16
L
DEC 4-0
D. Dyer
Chariton
Albia/Cardinal/Centerville/Chariton
Champ. Round 1
220
12/13
W
MD 12-1
B. Garrels
Ottumwa
Knoxville JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195-220
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Tomas
Chariton
Knoxville JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195-220
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:31
S. Scott
Ottumwa
Knoxville JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195-220
12/03
L
F 1-0 3:28
C. Ammons
Pleasantville
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
boys62
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:10
S. Keller
B-G-M
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
boys62
12/03
W
F 3-0 3:32
S. Bartlett
Grinnell
BGM Boys JV Round Robin Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
boys62
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024