Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jon Fritz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Airport
Airport HS
Airport WC
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
F 0-0 3:02
G. White
Jefferson HS
Hillsdale Dan Taylor Inv.
Semifinals
125
12/31
W
F 0-0 3:28
D. Dierking
Hillsdale HS
Hillsdale Dan Taylor Inv.
Quarterfinals
125
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Hubbard
Reading HS
Hillsdale Dan Taylor Inv.
1st Place Match
125
12/17
W
F 14-2 2:19
C. Reed
Blissfield
5th Annual Gibby Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
125
12/17
W
F 7-3 1:49
J. Somers
Monroe
5th Annual Gibby Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
12/17
W
F 6-6 3:42
R. Goulet
OA Carlson
5th Annual Gibby Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
130
12/17
W
F 4-2 3:26
K. Antilla
Yale
5th Annual Gibby Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
125
12/17
W
MD 15-4
E. Spagnoli
Adrian
5th Annual Gibby Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:39
R. Waltz
Madison
Blissfield Invitational 2016
Round 4
125
12/11
W
F 10-0 2:11
C. Schneider
Anchor Bay
Blissfield Invitational 2016
Round 2
125
12/10
W
MD 15-4
A. Calloway
Airport
Blissfield Invitational 2016
Round 6
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
F 7-0 4:02
T. Signor
Pine River Youth WC
2016 MYWA HS State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
122
04/02
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Brust
Lakeview WC
2016 MYWA HS State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
04/02
W
MD 14-6
K. Marshall
Watervliet WC
2016 MYWA HS State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
122
04/02
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Hough
Lowell WC
2016 MYWA HS State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
04/02
W
DEC 9-4
C. Wiegers
Team Wolves
2016 MYWA HS State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
04/02
W
F 8-0 4:25
J. Sarabia
Manistee Area Wrestling Program
2016 MYWA HS State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
04/02
L
DEC 3-2
E. Mahone
Ferndale Eagles WC
2016 MYWA HS State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
12/12
L
F 11-3 3:48
C. Zimmerman
Lutheran Westland
Blissfield Invitational
Round 7
112
12/12
W
DEC 15-8
K. Gaydos
Anchor Bay
Blissfield Invitational
Round 5
112
12/12
W
DEC 6-2 TB1
J. Hilton
Tecumseh
Blissfield Invitational
Round 3
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024