Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Kimmel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
MoWest
MoWest Championship Wrestling
ODESSA
Odessa
Odessa High School
Odessa Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-4 2:30
K. Watkins
Maryville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Cons. Semis
165
02/17
W
DEC 10-5 SV
R. Ragland
Savannah
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Semifinals
165
02/17
W
F 3-3 3:17
K. Triplett
Excelsior Springs
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 2-1 2:33
T. Estes
Cameron
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Quarterfinals
165
02/17
W
F 6-1 2:35
D. Smith
Center
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/08
W
F 0-1 2:00
L. Barry
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic @ Odessa
Round 1
165
02/07
L
DEC 14-7
R. Ragland
Savannah
Odessa @ Savannah
Round 1
165
02/02
W
F 2-0
G. Christiansen
Mid-Buchanan
Odessa @ Mid-Buchanan
Round 1
165
01/31
L
F 3-2
H. Barrett
Pleasant Hill
Odessa pleasant Hill Clinton Tri meet
Round 1
165
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:00
W. Golder
Clinton
Odessa pleasant Hill Clinton Tri meet
Round 1
165
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Dinsmore
Oak Grove
Odessa @ Oak Grove
Round 1
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Triplett
Excelsior Springs
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 5
165
01/27
W
F 4-5 1:49
B. Hollifield
Chillicothe
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 4
165
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
J. Sportsman
Marceline
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 3
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:09
S. Carter-Paup
Fulton
2024 Odessa Bulldog Invitational
Round 2
165
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:20
T. Marr
Warrensburg
Odessa @ Warrensburg
Round 1
165
01/24
L
F 10-1 1:50
C. Melzer
Harrisonville
Harrisonville Tri (Conference Dual)
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 7-2
P. Vosika
Lawson
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Finals Round
165
01/13
W
DEC 7-5
L. Reynolds
Plattsburg
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 5
165
01/13
W
F 6-11 2:59
J. James
Lathrop
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 4
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Johnson
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 3
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:24
K. Keesaman
Maysville JV
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 2
165
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
J. Sportsman
Marceline
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Hollifield
Chillicothe
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
01/06
L
F 3-5 2:32
K. Wells
Owensville
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Brendel
Sullivan
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
01/06
W
F 5-2 3:01
B. Aaron
Lexington
2024 Cameron Crossroads Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
01/06
L
DEC 11-9
K. Wells
Owensville
Owensville vs. Odessa
Round 1
165
01/05
L
DEC 11-9
K. Wells
Owensville
Lafayette Duals
Round 1
165
12/28
W
F 5-2 2:00
J. Miller
Blue Springs South
Odessa JV Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/28
W
F 5-5 2:52
J. Taylor
Lincoln College Prep
Odessa JV Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/28
W
F 3-0 4:37
C. Hewlett
Richmond
Odessa JV Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/15
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:52
T. Richardson
El Reno
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
165
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
W. Porter
Millard South
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:06
E. Hall
Chillicothe
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
165
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Gates
Cameron
Chillicothe, Cameron, Center, Odessa
Round 1
165
11/25
W
DEC 6-4
R. Desmond
Lee`s Summit High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
11/25
W
F 6-0 1:33
W. Lafollette
Liberty North
Oak Park JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
11/25
W
F 3-5 4:05
T. Payne
North Kansas City High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
10/07
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:28
B. Henry
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2
175
10/07
L
Replay
F 13-7 4:40
A. Larsen
HWC
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 3
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
VPO1 10-5
A. Badji
Raider Wrestling Club
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 3
173.5-180.6 lbs
05/13
L
VPO1 10-4
J. Lyons
MoWest Championship Wrestling
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 2
173.5-180.6 lbs
05/13
W
VFA 1:39 2-1
P. Moon
Blue Valley SW
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 1
173.5-180.6 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 2:00
H. Gilpin
Warrensburg
Warrensburg @ Odessa
Round 1
157
01/14
L
F 8-4 3:00
P. Reynolds
CAMERON
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 5 JV
150A
01/14
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
K. Miller
LEES SUMMIT WEST
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 4 JV
150A
01/14
L
MD 11-2
J. Arrington
PARK HILL
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 3 JV
150A
01/14
W
F 8-4 2:56
K. Vleisides-Ray
LEES SUMMIT
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 2 JV
150A
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
T. Chery
Liberty North
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
157C
01/07
W
F 7-9 4:26
A. Smith
Staley
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
157C
01/07
W
F 6-9 4:57
M. Zimmerman
Lees Summit North
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
157C
01/07
W
F 5-2 1:41
C. Ross
St. Pius X
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
157C
01/04
L
DEC 4-1
E. Atwell
Oak Grove
Oak Grove @ Odessa
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 7-0 1:30
L. Frizzell
EAGLES (LIBERTY)
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 7
155-160
01/09
L
DEC 7-1
E. Atwell
Oak Grove Little League Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 6
155-160
01/09
L
MD 16-3
T. Heitman
Odessa Youth Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 4
155-160
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Ross
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 3
155-160
01/09
W
F 7-0 1:59
D. Southall
Odessa Youth Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 2
155-160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024