Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Brandenburg
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
University Of The Ozarks (Arkansas)
University of the Ozarks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
DEC 2-0
J. Anderson
Ouachita Baptist
University of the Ozarks @ Ouachita Baptist
Round 1
133
11/16
W
DEC 9-2
J. Anderson
Ouachita Baptist
University of the Ozarks @ Ouachita Baptist
Round 1
133
11/07
W
F 12-2 4:08
G. Aldaco
Carl Albert State
Carl Albert State @ University of the Ozarks
Round 1
133
11/01
W
TF 18-3 5:16
J. O`Neil
Texas Wesleyan
University of the Ozarks @ Texas Wesleyan
Round 1
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Husko
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
133
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Massari
Buena Vista University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
133
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-2 4:39
C. Sauriol
University Of Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
133
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Messick
---
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/05
L
DEC 4-3
M. Barrett
---
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/05
W
F 16-3 6:22
T. Proctor
---
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
3rd Wrestle Back (16 Man)
133
02/05
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Smith
Huntingdon
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
12/30
L
TF 17-1 6:19
M. Lishness
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
133W
12/30
L
DEC 13-9
R. McElwee
---
Citrus Invitational
warrior semi/ cons semi
133W
12/30
W
DEC 8-4
W. Drescher
Roanoke College
Citrus Invitational
warrior 2/ semi/ cons Q
133W
12/30
W
DEC 11-6
F. Darwak
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
133W
12/29
L
DEC 6-3
K. Murray
---
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/29
L
DEC 6-3
S. Hall
---
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/29
W
F 6-2 6:20
A. Santagata
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
12/29
W
DEC 11-10
F. Darwak
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
12/18
L
DEC 4-3
V. Kochiu
Concordia (WI)
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/18
W
DEC 7-4
J. Hames
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/09
W
DEC 13-6
E. Kennedy
Ouachita Baptist
University of the Ozarks @ Ouachita Baptist
Round 1
133
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Davila
Schreiner
Eagle Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
12/05
W
F 8-3 1:31
D. Bauer
Fontbonne
Eagle Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
133
12/05
W
TF 18-3 5:17
J. Almany
Emory and Henry
Eagle Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
11/13
L
Replay
MD 16-6
J. Gervey
Wartburg
Luther Open 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
S. Smith
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther Open 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/13
W
Replay
F 4-14 2:40
B. Parke
Coe
Luther Open 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 TB1
C. Matthews
Iowa
Luther Open 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/13
L
DEC 4-0
S. Sarbacker
---
University of the Ozarks @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
133
11/06
W
DEC 12-6
J. Zimmer
Independent
Little Rock Trojan Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/06
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Schwenker
Carl Albert
Little Rock Trojan Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/06
W
F 19-7 6:32
L. Cosby
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Little Rock Trojan Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/06
W
MD 17-4
J. Fox
---
Little Rock Trojan Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/06
L
DEC 10-3
A. Campbell
---
Little Rock Trojan Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023