Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grayson Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Alabama Elite Black
Eastern Guilford
Fishburne
Manheim Twp Hs
Rayne
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
TF 17-2
T. Olmert
Virginia Episcopal
VIC Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/12
L
MD 19-8
L. Sanker
Covenant
VIC Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/13
L
F 7-3 5:59
G. Sullivan
Penn Manor Hs
Penn Manor Hs @ Manheim Twp Hs
Round 1
---
11/21
L
DEC 10-7
J. Allen
Corinth Holders
2021 Wolverine JV Challenge
Round 5
138-143
11/20
W
MD 12-3
X. Brown
Millbrook
2021 Wolverine JV Challenge
Round 4
138-143
11/20
L
F 5-2 2:17
J. Swann
Athens Drive
2021 Wolverine JV Challenge
Round 2
138-143
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
L
F 10-0 2:44
S. Shered
MF Purge - Black
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
07/30
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Brooks
Vicious Wrestling Academy
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
07/30
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Hartman
Indiana Smackdown - White
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
07/30
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Stigameir
Mid TN Maulers
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
07/30
L
F 2-0 1:24
A. Brandon
Indiana Smackdown - Black
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
07/30
W
F 2-0 1:53
T. Rieffel
Crusaders Gold WC
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
07/30
L
F 6-6 4:40
A. Anderson
TechFall
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
07/30
L
F 14-3 5:15
K. Williams
Alabama Elite White
Deep South Duals - High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/19
L
F 8-2 2:11
T. Nelson
---
Jacob McMillan 14th
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/19
L
F 7-12 3:15
R. Foreman
Lafayette
Jacob McMillan 14th
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Cannon
East Ascension
Jacob McMillan 14th
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024