May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Whyers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Roxana
Roxana
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-1
C. Womack
Vandalia
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 0-0 2:34
E. Mckinstry
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
TF 17-1
T. Gray
Carterville
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:38
C. Davidson
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/12
W
TF 23-7 3:58
N. Bielecki
Fairfield
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/06
L
TF 16-1
C. Bittle
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Bellevile
Placement Matches
120
02/06
W
DEC 7-2
N. Burns
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Bellevile
Semis and WB2
120
12/29
L
MD 12-0
Z. Ortega
Pekin
Lincoln Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 13-7
J. Applemen
Danville
Lincoln Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
W
MD 17-4
A. Perez
Beardstown
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (32 Team)
106
12/27
L
MD 8-0
J. Rivera
Coal City
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/27
L
DEC 0-0
Z. Stirrett
Shelbyville
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/27
L
DEC 5-2
J. Krotz
Plano
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
106
12/27
W
MD 17-5
N. Sacowicz
Normal University High
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 10-0
A. Vinyard
Alton
2013 Fresh/Soph Reg. - East St. Louis
round 4
101
02/24
W
DEC 6-5
C. Hudgins
murphysboro
2013 Fresh/Soph Reg. - East St. Louis
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:34
D. Courtland
Alton
2013 Fresh/Soph Reg. - East St. Louis
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
12/28
L
F 7-0 3:04
V. Kalaher
---
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:23
T. Raines
Clifton Central
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (32 Team)
106
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:46
L. Hawker
Olympia
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
DEC 10-5
S. Leake
Seneca
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020