Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Claypole
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 5-5 4:53
J. Bunten
Albany
Rock Port Tri
Round 1
165
01/28
L
DEC 6-1
G. Chambers
Trenton
GRC Tournament
Round 4
157
01/28
W
F 6-4 5:30
J. Bunten
Albany
GRC Tournament
Round 3
157
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
K. Jestes
Maysville
GRC Tournament
Round 1
157
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Bunten
Albany
Rock Port Tri
Round 1
157
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
J. Bunten
Albany
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 4
157
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
W. Ratliff
Lafayette Co.
Lathrop Boys Invite
round 3
157
01/21
L
DEC 7-3
K. Triplett
Lawson
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 2
157
01/21
W
F 6-1 1:28
B. Kash
Butler
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 1
157
01/18
W
F 8-0 2:31
B. Cook
Rock Port
Rock Port Tri
Round 1
165
01/14
W
DEC 7-5
H. Nixdorf
Penney
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 6
157
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
L. Reynolds
Plattsburg
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 5
157
01/14
L
DEC 6-3
C. Clarkson
Brookfield
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 4
157
01/14
W
DEC 1-0
H. Nixdorf
Penney
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 3
157
01/14
W
F 5-2 2:21
C. Wallis
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Sam Martin Invitational - Boys
Round 2
157
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:21
Q. Jackson
Rock Port
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 4
157
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
B. Koenig
Nevada
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 3
157
01/07
L
TF 16-0 2:41
J. Hall
Oak Grove
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 2
157
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
H. Nixdorf
Penney
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
C. Eckerson
South Harrison
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
MD 18-6
C. Rotterman
Mid-Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 6-0 3:16
D. Evans
Central
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:29
D. Heyde
Stanberry JV
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 7-0 2:55
K. Allen
Gallatin
GRC Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
126
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
C. Crabtree
South Harrison
GRC Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 7-0 2:56
R. Arnold
Gallatin
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Placement Matches
132
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Reynolds
Versailles
The Battle at the Katy Trail
3rd Round WB
132
12/21
W
F 6-0 2:11
E. Lowery
Central Academy of Excellence
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Quarters & 1st WB
132
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. McCutchen
Lawson
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 4
132
12/20
L
F 6-2 1:14
B. Shelton
Centralia
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 2
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020