May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Roller
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
BIXBY
Bixby
Bixby Freestyle/Greco
Oklahoma Blue
Oklahoma Red
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:08
W. Madden
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
04/20
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:03
C. Jr
Westmoore Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
J. Egbert
Poteau High School Wrestling
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
04/20
W
Replay
TF 13-0 1:11
D. Colvin
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
04/20
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:04
G. Jefferson
Pryor High School Wrestling
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
H. Hollingsworth
EDMOND NORTH
OSSAA Boys State Championships
1st Place
6A-138
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:14
S. Allen
STILLWATER
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
6A-138
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
M. Hall
PUTNAM CITY
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-138
02/17
W
DEC 3-0
J. Miller
BROKEN ARROW
OSSAA 6A East Regional
1st Place
138
02/16
W
F 11-3 3:43
S. Allen
STILLWATER
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Semis
138
02/16
W
F 4-1 0:36
C. Shavney
JENKS
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
138
02/16
W
F 4-0 1:09
A. Kerr
BARTLESVILLE
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:29
J. Fuston
PIEDMONT
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:13
R. Miller
BROKEN ARROW
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
144
12/28
L
DEC 5-3
J. Toscano
Buchanan
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
144
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
Z. Moore
Lake Highland Prep School
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
144
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:33
M. Trujillo
Wyoming Seminary
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:27
C. Holman
Choctaw
OSSAA Boys State Championships
1st Place
6A-138
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
T. Rios
Westmoore
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
6A-138
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:24
H. Ivey
Southmoore
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-138
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:17
J. Heeg
Stillwater
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
138
02/10
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:16
J. Simms
Charles Page
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:46
T. Peters
Broken Arrow Hs
Broken Arrow Hs @ Bixby
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:39
W. Fleming
Mystery Team
The Ram Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 8-3 1:54
J. Sportsman
Springdale
The Ram Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:43
L.
College Park Hgh School
The Ram Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:27
M. Russell
Owasso Rams
The Ram Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 6-2 0:41
K. Perry
Carl Albert
The Ram Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 9-2 0:53
A. Miller
Claremore
The Ram Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 8-2 1:29
J. Pham
Deer Creek
The Ram Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 7-1 4:38
C. Velasquez
Cascia Hall
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
1st Place
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Richardson
Prosper
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Semis
138
01/13
W
F 13-2 3:15
D. Acosta
Dumas
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
138
01/13
W
F 8-2 1:14
J. Baugher
Chandler
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
138
01/13
W
F 8-3 0:55
A. Meyers
Adams City High
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 1 (32-man)
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:51
Z. Grigsby
Charles Page
Charles Page @ Bixby
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:06
B. Hamilton
Jenks
District Duals
Round 1
144
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:48
P. Williams
Muskogee
District Duals
Round 1
144
01/11
W
F 14-6 2:33
P. Williams
Muskogee
Muskogee @ Bixby
Round 1
144
01/05
W
DEC 7-4
M. MIRABAL
Gilroy
Gilroy Duals
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:31
C. Jones
Michigan Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-7
B. Herman
Ohio
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:42
C. Jr
---
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:19
N. Tapia
---
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
TF 14-4 5:58
Z. Hanson
Minnesota Gold
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 10-1
J. Jesuroga
Iowa
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
F 13-4 3:49
G. Drexler
Wisconsin
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
06/15
W
Replay
DEC 15-10
K. Scranton
Iowa
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
06/15
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:03
C. Kahle
Wisconsin
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/15
L
Replay
TF 13-4 5:15
Z. Hanson
Minnesota Gold
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
S. Muse
Choctaw
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
6A-138
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
K. Routledge
Edmond North
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-138
02/26
W
Replay
MD 9-1
M. Garcia
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-138
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Routledge
Edmond North
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
138
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Sommer
Stillwater
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
138
02/11
W
Replay
F 12-3 4:23
A. Lollis
Broken Arrow
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:31
G. Gober
Carl Albert
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 10-1 2:24
P. Lecoq
Sapulpa
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 10-2 2:11
J. Jackson
Mustang
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 6-1 1:05
K. O`Dell
Blackwell
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 6-2 0:59
C. Zickefoose
Claremore
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/15
L
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Moore
Allen
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2022
1st Place
138
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
B. Benham
Sperry
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2022
Semis
138
01/14
W
F 16-4 5:27
M. Gordon
Prosper
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2022
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
I. Sells
Owasso
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2022
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
138
01/14
W
F 10-3 1:12
D. Martinez
Copperas Cove
Sand Springs High - Bobby Lyons 2022
Round 1 (32-man)
138
12/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
P. Ognissanti
Blair Academy
Walsh Ironman 2021
Round 7 (Conso)
138
12/11
L
Replay
MD 14-3
P. Duke
Minisink Valley
Walsh Ironman 2021
Quarter
138
12/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:37
K. Owen
Wyoming Seminary (PA)
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 4
138
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
J. Wells
Smyrna
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 2
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
DEC 4-2
J. Cullors
Broken Arrow Hs
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
126
03/12
W
F 5-0 1:07
P. Lee
Ponca City Senior
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
03/12
W
F 9-2 1:06
B. Landers
Mustang
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
126
02/28
W
F 17-4 4:35
M. Garcia
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
6A-126
02/27
W
F 8-4 1:30
R. Jr.
Westmoore
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A-126
02/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. McComas
Stillwater
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-126
02/27
W
F 12-3 3:54
B. Lucas
Edmond North
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-126
01/09
L
DEC 13-6
Z. Escalera
Moore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Finals 1st Place
126
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:03
J. McComas
Stillwater
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Semis (32 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:14
P. Witcraft
Broken Arrow Hs
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 6-2 1:03
K. Griffin
Glenpool
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020