Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Maly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
MG-McFarland
Monona Gr./McFarland
Monona Grove
Monona Grove / McFarland
Monona Grove /McFarland
Monona Grove/McFarland
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 4-0 0:42
R. Nilo
---
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Fort Atkinson
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:01
B. Weiler
Madison Memorial
WIAA D1 Reg. E1 @ Stoughton
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/12
L
F 2-2 1:07
R. Errthum
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
WIAA D1 Reg. E1 @ Stoughton
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 6-1 4:00
W. Hollister
---
WIAA D1 Reg. E1 @ Stoughton
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 4-1 1:59
E. Furlow
Madison La Follette
WIAA D1 Reg. E1 @ Stoughton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 0-0 5:40
P. Kirchstein
---
JV Badger Conference Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-150
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:25
D. Salto
Deforest
JV Badger Conference Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-150
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:07
W. Banning
Waunakee
JV Badger Conference Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-150
02/05
L
F 8-0 3:13
E. Warden
---
Badger Conference Tournament
Round 2
145
02/05
L
F 5-0 0:53
R. Nilo
---
Badger Conference Tournament
Round 1
145
01/29
L
F 5-4 1:58
A. DeZiel
---
Deerfield Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/29
W
F 4-0 2:38
E. Furlow
Madison La Follette
Deerfield Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
01/29
L
F 10-1 3:41
R. Errthum
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
Deerfield Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Mansfield
---
Deerfield Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/29
W
DEC 8-7
J. Young
---
Deerfield Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/22
L
F 2-2 1:18
L. Goutcher
---
Monona Grove/McFarland @ Fort Atkinson
Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 5-0 4:52
A. Hughes
West Bend West
2022 Norski Invite
Placement round 7, 9,11,13,15,
145
01/15
W
F 6-2 4:49
H. Zeimet
Deforest
2022 Norski Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145
01/15
L
DEC 9-7
N. Broderick
Waterloo
2022 Norski Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Nighbor
Waupun
2022 Norski Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
J. Zizzo
---
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 3 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
145
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
O. Porras
Whitewater
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
145
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
E. Grow
---
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
145
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:39
T. Schmidt
---
Monona Grove/McFarland @ DeForest
Round 1
152
12/11
W
DEC 5-1
A. Carmona
Darlington/Black Hawk
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145-152
12/11
L
F 3-2 1:26
S. Jezik
Waunakee
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3-2)
145-152
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Crave
Watertown
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3-2)
145-152
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Haas
Stoughton
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3-2)
145-152
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:06
E. Warden
---
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy @ Monona Grove/McFarland
Round 1
152
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:22
R. Bergman
Watertown
Watertown @ Monona Grove/McFarland
Round 1
152
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:09
B. Gunderson
---
Sun Prairie @ Monona Grove/McFarland
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024