Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
andrew holder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Nooksack
Nooksack Valley
Nooksack Valley Pioneers
Nooksak Valley
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 13-4
D. Carlson
Granite Falls
WIAA District 1 Sub-Regional
Round 4 (Semis/Cons)
145
02/08
W
F 0-4 1:48
E. Suh
Seattle Academy
WIAA District 1 Sub-Regional
Round 3 (Cons only)
145
02/08
L
F 4-0 3:37
K. Cronk
Mount Baker
WIAA District 1 Sub-Regional
Round 2 (Champ/Cons)
145
02/08
W
F 2-2 3:45
J. Cunard
Seattle Academy
WIAA District 1 Sub-Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 0-0
R. Noisey
Meridian Trojans
32nd Lynden Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 0-0
A. Williams
Mount Lake Terrace
32nd Lynden Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
MD 10-2
T. Anderson
---
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
MD 9-0
J. Whisenhunt
Montesano
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Richards-Perhatch
Glacier Peak
Gus Compton/ Mt Baker Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:52
W. Bennett
---
Gus Compton/ Mt Baker Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:04
S. Lopez
Lynden
Gus Compton/ Mt Baker Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 13-1
J. Hughes
Mount Baker Mountaineers
District 1 1A Sub Regional 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
F 8-1 4:47
L. Bell
---
District 1 1A Sub Regional 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
J. West
Sultan Turks
District 1 1A Sub Regional 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/24
L
MD 13-1
T. MORGAN
Burlington-Edison
Burlington-Edison @ Nooksack Valley
Round 1
145
01/19
L
F 0-0
J. Good
Mt. Vernon Bulldogs
31st Annual Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/19
L
F 0-0
J. Adee
Mariner
31st Annual Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
J. Marcoe
Tenino
2019 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 10-0 2:23
T. Marchand
Lake Roosevelt
2019 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/20
L
F 4-0 2:49
J. Monchak
Darrington
Gus Compton/ Mt Baker Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/20
L
F 5-0 0:14
M. McBride
---
Gus Compton/ Mt Baker Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024