Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Barnes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
T. Thompson
Cassville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157 Class 2
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
M. Scott
Odessa
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
157 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Muyco
Affton
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157 Class 2
02/17
W
F 0-2 3:39
T. White
Boonville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 2
Placement
157
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:36
A. Bergman
Kirksville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 2
Cons. Semis
157
02/17
L
F 6-1 2:48
M. Evans
Marshall
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 2
Semifinals
157
02/17
W
F 10-0 3:23
G. Nicholson
MICDS
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 2
Quarterfinals
157
02/17
W
TF 17-0 2:57
E. Davis
Moberly
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Metzdorf
Hickman
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 4
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Hanft
Hickman
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 3
157
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:59
A. Stamp
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 2
157
01/13
W
F 1-2 2:45
E. Weingart
Parkway Central
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
3rd place
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:26
J. Brown
Pattonville
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 7-0 2:54
G. Horn
Mexico
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
Semi`s
157
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
S. Roberts
Ladue
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/12
W
F 9-2 3:23
A. Wright
McCluer
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Cooper
Hallsville
Hallsville/Fulton/South Callaway
Round 1
165
01/11
L
F 6-3 5:56
E. Munford
South Callaway
Hallsville/Fulton/South Callaway
Round 1
165
01/03
W
DEC 7-2
A. Bergman
Kirksville
NCMC Conference Tournament
Round 1
157
01/02
W
DEC 8-6
M. Evans
Marshall
NCMC Conference Tournament
Round 1
157
01/02
W
F 9-2 2:44
E. Davis
Moberly
NCMC Conference Tournament
Round 1
157
01/02
L
F 9-0 5:20
K. Ramage
Hannibal
NCMC Conference Tournament
Round 1
157
01/02
W
F 10-0 3:22
I. Jarquin
Mexico
NCMC Conference Tournament
Round 1
165
12/29
L
DEC 5-4
L. Bizzle
Ft. Zumwalt North
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
3rd place match
157
12/29
W
DEC 3-0
M. Jones
Liberty (Wentzville)
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
12/29
L
F 9-8 5:56
D. Murrell
Warsaw
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
DEC 5-0
A. Munford
South Callaway
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
W
TF 17-0 4:37
C. Horton
St. Clair
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/16
W
F 7-1 3:21
G. Sprake
Mid-Buchanan
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 3-2 3:02
L. Nickell
Chillicothe
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
L
F 7-2 1:56
G. Jones
Cameron
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:31
K.
Owensville
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 14-0 5:10
D. Burns
St. James
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:29
B. Lovelady-Armstrong
Westminster Christian Academy
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 14-0 4:36
O. Roth
Ste. Genevieve
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
Z. Groetecke
Ritenour
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 5
157
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Jones
Liberty
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 4
157
12/09
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Brendel
Sullivan
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3
157
12/08
W
F 5-0
C. Moore
North Callaway
North Callaway @ Fulton
Round 1
157
12/03
L
F 0-0 6:00
L. Tennyson
Pacific
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:41
D. Jenkins
Seckman
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
M. Alvarado
Union
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:13
T. Farrell
Orchard Farm
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Maristany-Diaz
Missouri Military Academy
Fulton/Eldon/MMA Tri
Round 1
165
11/28
W
F 0-2 2:58
J. Etzel
Eldon
Fulton/Eldon/MMA Tri
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
FOR 0-0
G. Soest
Owensville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
150 Class 2
02/23
L
Replay
F 3-0 5:37
B. Koenig
Nevada
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150 Class 2
12/17
W
TF 15-0 2:09
T. McCracken
Reeds Spring
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:55
G. Soest
Owensville
Sam Richardson Duals
Round 1
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:00
A. Arguelles
Cassville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Damgar
Savannah
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Thiel
Seneca
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 2
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 4-0 2:25
T. Riley
Cameron
MSHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126 Class 2
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:30
L. Davis
Excelsior Springs
MSHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126 Class 2
03/11
W
F 5-0 1:41
G. Shoemate
St. Clair
MSHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 Class 2
01/16
L
F 5-0 1:41
D. Witt
Sullivan
Wright City Boy Tournament
Round 5
126
01/16
W
MD 14-2
Z. McCulloch
Liberty (Wentzville)
Wright City Boy Tournament
Round 4
126
01/16
W
F 8-0 3:09
A. Edison
Warrenton
Wright City Boy Tournament
Round 3
126
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Carothers
Parkway North
Wright City Boy Tournament
Round 2
126
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:47
Q. Denney
Blair Oaks
Wright City Boy Tournament
Round 1a
126
12/17
W
DEC 7-2
H. Boots
Moberly
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round5
126
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Wyrick
Osage
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round4
126
12/17
W
F 8-0 1:05
D. Ashcroft
Capital City
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round3
126
12/16
W
DEF 0-0
E. Teiberis
Jefferson City
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round2
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020