Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Mendoza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Bettendorf
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
D. Pelton
Waukee
Ed Winger Classic
1st through 4th
152
01/21
W
MD 13-5
E. Bibler
Waverly-Shell Rock
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
M. Nelson
Underwood
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
MD 10-2
D. Pelton
Waukee
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 8-0 1:25
J. Turner
Greene County
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Sheedy
Davenport North
Davenport North / Muscatine
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:13
D. Noah
Muscatine
Davenport North / Muscatine
Round 1
152
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
C. Cumbee
Joliet Catholic
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
01/06
L
Replay
F 7-4 2:50
C. Peterson
Hastings
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/06
W
Replay
MD 13-1
P. Sena
Hersey
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:37
D. Jorgensen
Bemidji
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
E. Davis
Saint Michael Albertville
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/06
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:42
I. Rodriguez
Jackson County Central
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/06
W
MD 17-6
I. Louck
North Scott
Bettendorf @ North Scott
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 4-3 1:31
B. Amos
Newton
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Placement (both)
152
01/15
W
DEC 9-4
H. Bagby
Urbandale
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Last WB`s (both)
152
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
H. Garvin
Iowa City West
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Semis and WB (1st 8-man & 2nd 16-man)
152
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:00
M. Harding
Johnston
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Quarters (both) and 1st WB`s 16-man
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-2 0:59
O. Kruse
Fort Madison
IHSAA 3A Dist 1
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
120
02/15
L
F 6-1 1:28
A. Kegley
Prairie - Cedar Rapids
IHSAA 3A Dist 1
1st and 3rd Place
120
02/15
W
MD 14-1
J. Miller
Pleasant Valley
IHSAA 3A Dist 1
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/15
W
F 7-0 2:32
G. Head
Muscatine
IHSAA 3A Dist 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/01
W
DEC 6-5
E. Forker
Davenport Assumption
MAC Conference Tournament
Third Place
120
02/01
W
F 5-0 3:44
L. Jennings
Clinton
MAC Conference Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
DEC 11-7
J. Miller
Pleasant Valley
MAC Conference Tournament
Round 3
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. DeWispelaere
Davenport North
MAC Conference Tournament
Round 2 - Quarters (16 Man)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 3-2 0:41
C. Shirk
Little E-Hawks
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
100
02/25
L
F 6-2 1:29
Q. Happel
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
100
02/24
W
DEC 10-4
S. Thompson
MWC Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024