Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Graham
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2012-2013
Team Name
Lee`s Summit West
Lees Summit West
TWI
Victory Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 5-2
M. Mccaster
Rock Bridge
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/21
W
DEC 5-4
J. Rieck
Fort Osage
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/21
L
DEC 3-0
C. Cole
Ft. Zumwalt North
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/15
L
DEC 7-6
M. McCaster
Rock Bridge High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Placement
160
02/15
W
F 6-2 4:53
W. Berendzen
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Cons. Semis
160
02/15
L
DEC 3-1
K. Conway
Ozark High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
160
02/15
W
DEC 8-5
T. Koyama
Kickapoo High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
160
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
A. Mahoney
Oak Park
Kyle Thrasher 2020
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/01
L
DEC 1-0
A. Lauer
Lindbergh
Kyle Thrasher 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 8-1 4:00
J. Prange
Vianney
Kyle Thrasher 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:10
P. Schulte
Whitfield
Kyle Thrasher 2020
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/24
W
DEC 9-4
V. Restivo
---
Lees Summit West @ Liberty North
Round 1
160
12/21
W
F 8-2 2:34
A. Rodriguez
Rock Bridge-2
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
3rd Place Matches
160
12/21
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Infranca
Blue Springs
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Semifinals
160
12/21
W
DEC 5-3 UTB
A. Lauer
Lindbergh
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Quarterfinals
160
12/21
W
F 11-11 4:36
B. Becker
Francis Howell-2
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 5
160
12/21
W
F 10-1 2:40
B. Williams
Francis Howell Central
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 4
160
12/21
W
F 10-2 2:40
A. Rodriguez
Rock Bridge-2
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 3
160
12/21
W
F 12-1 3:10
M. Johnson
Francis Howell
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 2
160
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Kopp
Owensville
Missouri Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
12/14
L
DEC 6-5
A. Mcdaniel
---
Missouri Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/14
W
F 8-2 2:00
J. Krask
Eureka
Missouri Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Tesreau
Helias Catholic
Missouri Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
M. Infranca
---
Missouri Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
12/14
L
DEC 10-4
B. Whitaker
---
Missouri Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
W. Berendzen
---
Missouri Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 7-1 1:51
K. Gilpin
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Lees Summit West
Round 1
160
12/07
W
F 5-0 3:44
A. Rankin
---
Grain Valley Invite
Round 6
160
12/07
W
F 5-1 2:55
T. Carter-Williams
---
Grain Valley Invite
Round 3
160
12/07
W
F 14-2 2:47
J. Jacobson
Grain Valley
Grain Valley Invite
Round 1
160
12/06
W
MD 14-3
J. Phillips
---
Fort Osage/LS West/SJ Central Tri
Champ. Round 1
160
12/06
W
F 11-0 5:03
A. Grumblatt
Central (St. Joseph)
Fort Osage/LS West/SJ Central Tri
Champ. Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
J. Quest
Raymore-Peculiar
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
145
02/09
W
F 4-0 2:44
V. Salazar
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
DEC 5-2
M. Neuhaus
Hickman
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
145
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:40
W. Chambers
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
H. Thomas
Lafayette-B
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/26
W
F 11-1 2:17
G. Tobias
Fox
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/26
L
DEC 12-8
D. Brooks
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/25
W
TF 17-0 5:01
M. Armstrong
McCluer North
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:59
A. Meysenburg
Rockhurst
Lees Summit West @ Rockhurst
Round 1
145
01/05
L
MD 10-2
C. Benge
---
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
01/05
W
DEC 10-6
V. Salazar
---
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
01/05
L
F 6-3 4:00
B. Carpenter
Lawson
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
01/05
L
DEC 3-1
T. LeGrotte
---
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
01/05
W
DEC 7-3
H. Armstrong
Benton
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
12/19
L
MD 12-3
G. Gross
Odessa
Lees Summit West @ Odessa
Round 1
145
12/15
W
MD 10-0
L. Henderson
Centerville
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
5th Place Matches
145
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
M. Armstrong
McCluer North
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Consolation Round
145
12/15
L
MD 10-1
G. Gross
Odessa
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Quarterfinals
145
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
D. Thomas
---
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 5
145
12/15
W
F 9-0 4:36
P. Greenfield
Park Hill South
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 4
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Weik
Lindbergh
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 3
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:13
D. Steel
North Kansas City
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 2
145
12/12
W
F 12-2 5:22
R. Baker
---
Blue Springs South @ Lees Summit West
Round 1
145
12/07
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
E. Arl
Lebanon
Missouri Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/07
L
F 5-0 0:55
S. Rackers
---
Missouri Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/07
W
F 2-1 3:39
D. Hegarty
---
Missouri Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/07
W
MD 11-2
D. Mott
---
Missouri Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/05
W
DEC 5-4
D. Hegarty
---
Lees Summit West @ Blue Springs
Round 1
145
12/01
W
DEC 9-7
K. Thee
Liberty North
Grain Valley Invite
Round 7
145
12/01
W
F 7-1 3:00
C. Camacho
Winnetonka
Grain Valley Invite
Round 5
145
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:24
T. LeGrotte
---
Grain Valley Invite
Round 4
145
12/01
W
MD 9-1
J. Asbury
---
Grain Valley Invite
Round 2
145
11/30
L
DEC 7-2
A. Sanchez
Fort Osage
Fort Osage @ Lees Summit West
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 2-1
E. Muir
---
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125-130
12/10
W
TF 15-0 3:58
M. Kubicki
---
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125-130
12/10
L
TF 23-8 4:23
A. Taylor
IronHawk
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125-130
12/10
W
DEC 8-7
E. Steinhoff
---
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125-130
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 3-2
C. Smith
KEA
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
80
03/29
W
DEC 3-2
C. Sandridge
NYW
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/29
W
DEC 6-4
K. Foust
HAN
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
03/29
W
MD 23-10
B. Koenig
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020