Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lillian Richoux
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Comeaux
Comeaux B
Comeaux-B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
F 3-0 0:45
A. Lovas
L​a​f​a​y​e​t​t​e
2017 Spartan Invitational 8th&9th/JV
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
11/20
W
F 8-1 1:44
D. Ngo
St Michael
2017 Spartan Invitational 8th&9th/JV
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
11/20
W
F 7-4 2:05
J. McCrory
Rayne
2017 Spartan Invitational 8th&9th/JV
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
11/20
L
F 5-0 0:37
B. Blackman
Dutchtown
2017 Spartan Invitational 8th&9th/JV
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
11/20
W
F 8-2 1:50
R. Richard
Dutchtown
2017 Spartan Invitational 8th&9th/JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Romig
Holy Cross
Brusly 8
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
H. Broussard
Comeaux
Brusly 8
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
126
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Montalbano
Archbishop Rummel
Brusly 8
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
11/01
W
F 4-2 2:42
M. Martinez
Brusly
Brusly 8
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:48
A. Painter
Acadiana
2017 Patriot JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
02/04
W
MD 14-3
L. Laurentz
South Beauregard
2017 Patriot JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 8-1 3:32
J. McCrory
Rayne
2017 Patriot JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/28
L
MD 8-0
T. Hanson
Comeaux
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 4-2 2:06
J. Bravos
Lafayette
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:15
C. Roy
Kaplan
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:12
E. Bazinet
Basile
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 3-2 2:28
J. Pitre
Northside
2017 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 0-4 1:35
J. Montelaro
---
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 5-6 3:15
J. McCrory
Rayne B
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Witherwax
St Louis
41st Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Chenevert
Live Oak
2017 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
115
01/06
L
MD 12-0
M. Carrier
Teurlings
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:59
A. Slaydon
Carencro
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/06
L
F 0-5 3:17
J. Roberts
Acadiana
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duels
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 16-6 3:59
J. Plummer
Zachary
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 17-4 3:25
C. III
Holy Cross
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 5-0 0:54
D. Kent
Brusly
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 4-1 0:41
O. Pollard
Altus
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
K. Olinde
East Ascension
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB
120
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:38
C. MERRILL
Vestavia Hills
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:49
J. Houston
Teurlings Catholic
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 8-0 1:55
B. Davidson
St. Paul`s
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:22
N. Kinnear
Houston
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
12/04
W
F 0-0 3:12
C. Citizen
Church Point HS
Rayne Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:55
K. Montero
St. Thomas More
Rayne Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:28
E. Bazinet
Basile
Rayne Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
11/19
L
DEC 10-7
C. Citizen
Church Point
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/19
L
F 8-2 1:42
B. Mateu
Archbishop Rummel
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/19
W
DEC 9-5
T. Guidry
Lafayette
Teurlings Catholic Outdoor Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/12
L
F 0-2 0:24
L. Kim
St Michael
Central High Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/12
L
DEC 9-4
A. Fann
Live Oak B
Central High Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 15-9
G. Daigle
Church Point
Patriot JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Cooke
Teurlings
Patriot JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:56
A. Slaydon
Carencro
Carencro @ Comeaux
Round 1
113
01/23
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Gorman
---
40th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:49
G. Becker
North Vermilion
40th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
P. Taylor
Central
40th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:49
K. Hebert
Barbe
2016 Rayne Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:59
B. Broussard
Acadiana
2016 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:21
C. Simon
Rayne
Rayne @ Comeaux
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024