Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Canyon Hosick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
E. Skalsky
Ogallala
McCook Duals 2023
---
160
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
B. Mcgee
Amherst
McCook Duals 2023
---
160
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
T. Stegman
Yuma
McCook Duals 2023
---
160
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
C. Tracy
Wray
McCook Duals 2023
---
160
01/27
W
F 8-3 4:56
M. Moomey
Alliance
McCook Duals 2023
---
160
01/22
L
MD 12-2
L. Weidner
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
160
01/21
W
DEC 10-6
D. Rhoten
Bennington
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
160
01/21
W
F 11-3 2:45
J. Hernandez
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
160
01/18
L
MD 8-0
L. Weidner
Hastings
McCook @ Hastings
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 0-0
C. Dougherty
Phillipsburg
McCook @ Phillipsburg
Round 1
157
01/13
W
TF 18-0 3:35
C.
Oberlin-Decatur Community
McCook @ Oberlin-Decatur Community
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 12-0 2:26
C. Dougherty
Phillipsburg
McCook vs. Phillipsburg
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
H. Russman
Cozad
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
B152
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:28
K. Jensen
Concordia/DC West
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
B152
02/17
L
Replay
F 11-0 3:52
E. Steinhoff
Platteview
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B152
01/08
W
TF 19-1 3:16
K. Minneman
Marysville High School
2022 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 5 (3-4 man Best of 3)
153-165
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:17
T. Schaaf
Beatrice
2022 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 3 (3-4 man Best of 3)
153-165
01/08
W
TF 16-1 3:24
D. Bestwick
Sabetha
2022 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 2 (3-4 man Best of 3)
153-165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 4-1 2:34
C. Wiese
Dundy County Stratton
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round #5
145
01/08
L
DEC 10-6
H. Cook
Sutherland
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round #4
145
01/08
W
F 11-0 2:26
C. McCorkle
Arapahoe
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round #3
145
01/08
W
F 7-1 1:41
H. Gray
Medicine Valley
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round #2
145
01/08
W
F 9-0 3:02
J. Henderson
Medicine Valley
Dundy County Stratton HS 2021
Round #1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024