Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Gromnicki
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Sullivan
West Carroll
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
137-137 A
06/28
W
DEC 4-0
B. Griffin
---
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
137-137 A
06/27
W
DEC 2-0
C. Schaefer
LeRoy Tri-Valley
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
137-137 A
02/04
L
DEC 7-6
E. Davis-Smith
Joliet (West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Frankfort
Consi Semis
126
02/04
W
F 2-0 3:21
E. Parker
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Frankfort
Semis and WB3
126
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
D. Regnier
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Frankfort
Quarters and WB1
126
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
L. Gardner
Tinley Park (Andrew)
2016-17 SWSC Varsity Wrestling Tourn.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
A. Abdellatif
---
2016-17 SWSC Varsity Wrestling Tourn.
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 2-1
F. Doyle
---
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
MD 10-1
T. Buell
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Sloan
White Bear Lake
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
128-129 A
06/29
W
MD 13-3
B. Waters
Cretin-Derham Hall
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
128-129 A
06/28
W
DEC 4-0
C. Wienke
Clear Lake
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
128-129 A
06/27
L
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Curfman
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/27
W
MD 11-0
T. Larson
Sergent Bluff-Luton Blue
Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
126
06/27
L
DEC 5-0
J. Summers
Holmen
Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
06/27
L
DEC 2-0
C. Engebretson
Clear Lake
Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/27
W
DEC 4-0
W. Borkevec
Oconto Falls
Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
06/27
L
DEC 6-0
G. P
Zimmerman
Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
06/27
W
DEC 6-2
R. Shields
Wilmington
Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
06/27
L
DEC 4-3
J. Lathrop
Cedar Rapids Prairie
Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
126
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Poch
Joliet (West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ New Lenox
Semis and WB2
120
02/06
L
MD 14-6
J. Jude
Joliet (Central)
IHSA 3A Regional @ New Lenox
Round 2
120
01/23
L
DEC 8-1
J. Bryson
Tinley Park (Andrew)
2015-16 SWSC Varsity Wrestling Tourn.
Round 3-2nd WB
120
01/23
L
DEC 8-7
J. Jude
Joliet (Central)
2015-16 SWSC Varsity Wrestling Tourn.
Round 1-Prelims
120
01/16
L
MD 15-3
B. Anderson
St. Charles (East)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/16
L
F 7-0 4:32
Z. Mcdowell
---
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024