Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Parks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Poquoson
Poquoson HS
Poquson
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 5-3 2:55
A. Coffey
Stuarts Draft
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
3rd Place Match
2 - 132
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Stewart
James River
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Consolation Semi-Finals
2 - 132
02/16
L
DEC 10-5
C. Fritz
Graham
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
2 - 132
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:55
A. Coffey
Stuarts Draft
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
2 - 132
02/03
W
F 9-0 2:44
T. Hawkes
Nottoway
2019 VHSL 2A East Region
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:15
O. Perez
Arcadia
2019 VHSL 2A East Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Ross
Nandua
2019 VHSL 2A East Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. VanBusKirk
Powhatan
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Friday 7:30
132
01/11
W
DEC 13-6
C. Bridges
---
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Sat 6
132
01/11
W
MD 10-0
K. Taylor
Orange County
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Sat 8:30
132
01/11
L
MD 13-5
M. Robinson
Skyline
2019 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
Sat 4
138
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
C. Nuss
---
5th Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 9 (consi to 8)
132
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
C. Wilson
---
5th Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Quarters
132
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:15
M. Keel
Chantilly
5th Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 3 (rd of 16)
132
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
J. TRAMONTE
Gonzaga
5th Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 2 (rd of 32 & 64 consi)
132
01/03
W
F 0-0 3:14
D. Guthinger
Tabb
BAY RIVERS TRI MEET
Champ. Round 1
132
12/28
L
MD 14-0
J. McKinney
Northwest Cabarrus
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 5
132
12/27
W
MD 10-0
J. Cave
Providence
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 4
132
12/27
L
DEC 3-1
E. Wright
West Forsyth
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
132
12/27
L
DEC 3-1
E. Wright
West Forsyth
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
132
12/27
W
DEC 8-2
N. Basinger
Carson
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
132
12/27
W
DEC 8-2
N. Basinger
Carson
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
132
12/22
L
DEC 5-3
J. Grabham
Thomas Dale
Spartan Slam 2018
Placement (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 7-0 2:24
V. Dudley
West Potomac
Spartan Slam 2018
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
12/22
L
DEC 5-3
S. Sieh
Springbrook
Spartan Slam 2018
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
MD 10-2
C. Miller
North Stafford
Spartan Slam 2018
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 10-4 1:56
C. Todd
Potomac Falls
Spartan Slam 2018
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:31
M. Draa
West Springfield
Spartan Slam 2018
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:28
L. Guevara
Park View
Spartan Slam 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 7-1 1:58
B. Odom
Northampton
Norfolk Academy Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man) 2pm
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Barakat
George C. Marshall
Norfolk Academy Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man) 1pm
132
12/15
W
F 10-0 1:31
A. Zubair
Justice
Norfolk Academy Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man) 11:30
132
12/15
W
F 9-2 1:42
C. McKenzie
Bishop Sullivan Catholic
Norfolk Academy Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man) 10am
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Thurmond
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Academy Classic
Quarters Finals 7:00pm
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
D. WINTERS
---
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
5th Place Match
2A 138
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
C. Wallace
---
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Consolation Semi-Finals
2A 138
02/17
L
DEC 12-6
P. Bryant
Appomattox
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Semi-Finals
2A 138
02/16
W
F 9-1 3:03
W. Hagler
---
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Quarter-Finals
2A 138
02/04
W
DEC 7-2
D. WINTERS
---
2018 VHSL 2A East Region
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
MD 9-1
M. Oliver
---
2018 VHSL 2A East Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:32
C. Walsh
King William
2018 VHSL 2A East Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 7-3 4:51
C. Connor
---
Chantilly @ Poquoson
Round 1
145
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
F. Gismondi
Gateway Regional
2018 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 2
145
01/12
L
TF 22-7 5:00
L. Revano
Camden Catholic
2018 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 8CH
138
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
J. Mooney
---
2018 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 9
145
12/30
W
F 6-2 3:41
B. Eames
Bassett
2017 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/30
W
MD 19-5
J. Grooten
Lord Botetourt
2017 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 18-3 2:07
S. Carrington
Rockbridge
2017 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 6-2 0:25
C. Hart
Martinsville
2017 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 12-5 2:55
J. Wood
Salem
2017 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/22
L
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Stuckey
Patuxent
2nd Annual Stephen Altorfer Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/22
L
MD 12-2
J. Crandall
---
2nd Annual Stephen Altorfer Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Shirey
---
2nd Annual Stephen Altorfer Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
TF 24-9
J. Earhart
Broadway
TA Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:00
W. Bentley
---
TA Holiday Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
MD 12-3
J. Grooten
Lord Botetourt
TA Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:43
P. Bryant
Appomattox County
TA Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:16
O. Hall
Rockbridge Coujnty
TA Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:51
W. Tuttke
Wilson Memorial
TA Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:58
J. Weeks
Warhill
Poquoson @ Warhill
Round 1
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 4:43
Z. Coley
Phoebus
VHSL 3A East Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:38
A. Obermeyer
Brentsville District
VHSL 3A East Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
M. Andrews
Tabb
VHSL 3A East Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. Caviness
Carroll County
2017 Big Blue Invitational
5th & 7th Place Match
138
01/21
L
DEC 12-8
T. Davis
Staunton River
2017 Big Blue Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
L. King
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2017 Big Blue Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 10-3
H. Kemper
William Byrd
2017 Big Blue Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 10-1 2:49
A. Casey
Courtland
2017 Big Blue Invitational
Round 2 Champ and WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 6-6 5:07
J. Belcher
---
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
138
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
B. Bowes
Great Bridge
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
145
01/13
W
F 7-2 4:50
M. Sanches
Strasburg
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
145
01/13
L
F 4-0 4:10
S. Feliciano
Smithfield
2017 VA DUALS BLACK AND BLUE TOURNEY
---
145
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. Wrenn
Freedom (South Riding)
3rd Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 5 (20 Man)
138
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
R. Austin
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
3rd Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 4 (20 Man)
138
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
A. Cafurello
Centreville
3rd Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 2 (20 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 4-2 5:15
J. Hardy
Osbourn Park
3rd Annual Joe Verciglio Memorial
Round 1 (20 Man)
138
12/31
W
DEC 3-2 SV
W. Whitehurst
Warhill
Bay River Tri-Meet (Warhill/Poquoson/York)
Champ. Round 1
138
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:24
A. Cole
Floyd E. Kellam
Hanover Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/10
L
DEC 5-3
R. Hocter
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Placement Matches (10 Man)
138
12/10
L
F 0-0 5:55
J. Townsend
Brentsville District High School
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 5-1
C. Brady
Brentsville District High School
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Wills
C.D. Hylton
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:54
D. Andrade
Osbourn
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-2 0:40
L. Grubbs
---
3A East Region Championship
rd 7 5th place
126
02/13
L
DEC 4-2
B. Mitchell
New Kent
3A East Region Championship
rd 6 consi semis
126
02/13
W
DEC 11-6
T. Sorrell
Spotsylvania
3A East Region Championship
rd 5 consi qtr
126
02/13
W
DEC 4-2
J. Evans
Petersburg
3A East Region Championship
rd 4 consi rd 2
126
02/12
L
F 8-3 1:12
Z. Beckner
---
3A East Region Championship
rd 2 champ qtrs
126
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Michener
Phoebus
3A East Region Championship
rd 1 rd of 16
126
01/30
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Stohrer
Floyd Kellam
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2016
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/29
W
MD 9-1
D. Topf
Landstown
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/29
L
DEC 7-1
N. Roulo
Matoaca
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/16
L
DEC 8-1
B. Smith
---
2016 Big Blue Invitational
7th Place Match
126
01/16
L
DEC 10-5
J. Sutter
Centreville
2016 Big Blue Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
H. Berkey
Amherst County
2016 Big Blue Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:25
H. Horner
South Lakes
Raider Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ashman
Ocean Lakes
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Placement (16 Man)
132
12/30
W
DEC 5-0
C. Poulton
Turner Ashby
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 15-6 4:40
D. LoAlbo
---
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Sendzik
Landstown
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/29
L
MD 11-3
L. McLaughlin
---
COLON E. BAKER ELITE CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
DEF 5-2 2:38
W. Harris
---
Raider Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:10
C. Good
Liberty Christian
Raider Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
L
DEC 6-4
B. Doffermire
Skyline HS
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Placement Matches (10 Man)
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:42
W. Carlson
Kettle Run HS
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 4:00
R. Peterson
Osbourn CIty HS
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 0-0 4:25
D. Corbett
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
12/12
W
DEC 6-2
M. Morris
Louisa County HS
The Wrench 2.0 at BDHS
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
F 0-0 0:31
S. Tomlinson
---
Godwin Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/27
W
MD 10-2
N. Benitez
Dinwiddie
Godwin Holiday Classic
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
132
12/27
W
DEC 3-0
M. Walker
---
Godwin Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
132
12/27
W
F 0-0
D. Shelton
L C Bird
Godwin Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024