Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Stortenbecker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
W. Aitchison
Regina, Iowa City
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-145
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
H. Hill
Wilton
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-145
02/15
L
Replay
F 8-0 4:33
K. Decker
MFL MarMac
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
1A-145
02/01
W
F 6-2 1:20
F. Bell
Southwest Iowa
East Atchison / East Mills / SWI / Rock Port
Round 1
150
02/01
W
F 6-2 1:14
L. Murray
Tarkio
East Atchison / East Mills / SWI / Rock Port
Round 1
144
01/31
W
F 8-3 1:25
T. Wallace
Rock Port
East Atchison / East Mills / SWI / Rock Port
Round 1
144
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
R. Radke
Missouri Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 11-5
J. McGargill
Shenandoah
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 4
145
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
C. Aragon
Creston
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Allen
Central Decatur
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Berkley
Earlham
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:39
S. Vandenberg
East Mills
Griswold Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 10-3 3:54
J. Mendoza
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Griswold Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:51
E. Bauer
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Griswold Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 10-3 1:46
M. Crawley
St. Albert
Griswold Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
DEC 6-3
R. Radke
Missouri Valley
Tri-Center Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Shaw
Nodaway Valley
Tri-Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:54
M. Tibbitts
Tri-Center
Tri-Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 6-2 1:18
J. Pfrang
AC/GC
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Brennan
Emmetsburg
IHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback
1A-145
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:11
T. Koehn
MFL MarMac
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB
1A-145
02/18
L
Replay
F 11-3 5:37
C. Klostermann
Alburnett
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1
1A-145
01/22
L
DEC 8-3
K. Downey
Clarinda
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 6-0 2:30
C. Fitzgerald
Bedford/Lenox
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
145
01/22
W
DEC 11-5
O. Laughlin
Shenandoah
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:13
T. Herskowitz
Adair Casey/Guthrie Center
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 9-0 2:22
B. Masker
Atlantic-CAM
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/18
L
DEC 5-4
D. Helton
St. Albert
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Carpenter
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
12/18
W
F 12-3 3:39
B. Masker
Atlantic-CAM
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
12/11
L
F 6-1 3:04
M. Baker
West Sioux, Hawarden
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
MD 18-5
T. Barncastle
Creston/O-M
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Downey
Clarinda
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 4-1 2:00
C. Phillips
Savannah
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
MD 9-1
D. Helton
St Albert
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:12
C. Baumgart
Skutt Catholic
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
B. Masker
Atlantic
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Sheib
Savannah
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:11
D. Bartles
Shenandoah
Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024