Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madden Hernandez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Team Sublime
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
S. Childs
McCall Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
02/10
W
DEC 9-2
W. Coates
208 Badgers
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
12/31
L
F 7-0 1:42
L. Halstead
Salem Elite Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
108
12/31
W
DEC 4-1
B. Maddox
Brothers of Steel Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Cons Semis
108
12/31
W
DEC 4-0
T. Dunn
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
108
12/30
W
F 10-1 1:44
K. Neibaur
Bonneville Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
108
12/30
L
F 3-9 3:03
K. Kjar
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
108
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Patino
Grantsville Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
108
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
P. Mundell
Fighting Squirrels Wrestling C
Kids Winter Festival
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:14
W. Nelson
Clearwater Valley Wrestling Cl
Kids Winter Festival
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/17
W
TF 17-1 3:10
L. Custer
Hawk Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/17
W
MD 14-0
W. Newby
Middleton Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
12/17
L
NC 0-0
P. Martinez
208 Badgers
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:29
B. Vertner
Small Town Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
12/17
W
MD 9-1
R. Steele
All In Wrestling Academy
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100
12/17
L
F 2-0 2:57
P. Martinez
208 Badgers
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
11/25
W
DEC 7-0
C. Sharp
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Robinson
Ruby Mountain Wrestling
The Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Whitford
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
11/25
W
DEC 2-1
T. Dunn
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
11/25
W
MD 12-1
S. Hatch
South sevier
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
G. Lenz
North Fremont Wrestling Club
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 5 (5 Man)
100/105
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Neibaur
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 3 (4 Man)
108
11/11
W
MD 14-6
C. Perry
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 4 (5 Man)
100/105
11/11
W
F 8-1 3:19
J. Newsom
Franklin Wrestler
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 3 (5 Man)
100/105
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:11
T. Jensen
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 2 (4 Man)
108
11/11
W
MD 14-0
S. Thomas
208 Badgers
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 1 (4 Man)
108
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
Y. Gonzalez
208 Badgers
Sublime Fall Festival East
Round 1 (5 Man)
100/105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
B. Maddox
Brothers of Steel
Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
88
11/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:27
K. Neibaur
Bonneville Wrestling
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
88
11/26
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:35
T. Mancilla
Westlake
Turkey Tussle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
88
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022