Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Hanes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
W. Myers
Axtell
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
138
02/09
L
DEC 10-8
L. Shoemaker
Central Valley
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
138
02/09
W
F 2-2 1:04
D. Sova
East Butler
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
138
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
T. Goshert
Arapahoe
Darrell Barnes Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
138
01/27
W
F 12-7 3:57
H. Lans
Southern Valley
Darrell Barnes Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
138
01/27
L
TF 19-4 4:00
G. Krepela
Pleasanton
Darrell Barnes Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
138
01/27
W
F 7-6 4:23
G. Dunse
Alma
Darrell Barnes Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Shubert
Elm Creek
Darrell Barnes Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
138
01/27
L
MD 8-0
T. Carraher
Riverside
Central Valley Invitational
Consi Semis
138
01/26
W
F 2-5 1:29
L. Lewandowski
Tri County
Central Valley Invitational
Semi Finals
138
01/26
W
F 7-2 4:12
D. Becker
St. Paul
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
138
01/26
L
F 13-6 5:07
J. Wells
Anselmo-Merna
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
01/26
W
F 14-3 3:22
P. Bierman
South Loup
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
138
01/19
W
F 2-2 1:04
G. Dunse
Alma
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 6
138
01/19
W
F 3-2 2:29
H. Lans
Southern Valley
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 4
138
01/19
W
F 10-0 2:54
T. Jones
Arapahoe
RPAC Tournament 2024
Round 2
138
01/18
L
F 7-11 5:03
L. Harper
Sutherland
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:55
S. Kelley
Chase County
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:48
J. Williams
Hitchcock County
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:24
Z. Roach
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 6
138
01/06
W
F 6-7 4:13
H. Lans
Southern Valley
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 5
138
01/06
L
DEC 17-13
J. Wells
Anselmo-Merna
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 6-3 1:33
X. Baker
Aurora
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 5-1 1:00
J. Redwine
Hi-Line
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 1
138
11/30
L
DEC 8-5
T. Goshert
Arapahoe
Bertrand Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 21-8
b. pokorny
---
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 5 WB4
138
02/11
W
F 9-10 3:53
J. Hanvey
Creighton
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 4 Quarters and WB3
138
02/10
L
F 16-7 6:00
K. Kment
Stanton
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
138
02/04
W
Replay
F 9-10 2:41
M. Remmers
Thayer Central
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
138
02/04
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:51
A. Mayfield
Burwell
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
02/04
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:31
J. Kavan
Aquinas Catholic
2023 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/27
L
DEC 11-8
J. French
Mullen
Central Valley Invitational
Round 4
138
01/27
W
F 2-5 3:20
G. Schutz
Hi-Line
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
138
01/27
L
DEC 10-8
E. Earl
Palmer
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
138
01/27
W
F 3-2 1:51
L. LINDSLEY
Shelby Rising City
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
138
01/15
L
MD 11-1
B. Pokorny
Central Valley
ST Knights Invite 2023
Finals
138
01/14
W
F 2-8 3:42
L. Veik
Elgin Pope John
ST Knights Invite 2023
Round 5
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Corbett
Cambridge
ST Knights Invite 2023
Round 4
138
01/14
W
F 5-8 4:30
C. Quandt
South Loup
ST Knights Invite 2023
Round 2
138
01/13
L
F 7-0 0:58
O. Kuehn
Minden
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/13
W
F 12-8 4:51
C. Lee
Thayer Central
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
S. Bantam
Southern Valley
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 3
138
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:36
K. Payne
Neligh-Oakdale
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 2
138
01/07
W
F 14-3 4:00
I. Chavez
Amherst JV
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Carr
Brady
Kenesaw Triangular
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:03
D. Haines
Ansley
Twin Loup
Round 2
145
12/09
W
F 14-7 1:52
W. Fowler
Ansley
Twin Loup
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
TF 17-2 3:00
G. Stutzman
Howells-Dodge
NSAA Class D District 1
WB4
126
02/11
L
F 5-0 0:54
T. Johnson
---
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
126
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Pierce
Paxton
Southwest Invite
Round 6
126
02/05
L
F 6-2 1:37
D. Sayer
---
Southwest Invite
Round 5
126
02/05
L
F 2-1 1:54
C. Auten
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Southwest Invite
Round 4
126
02/05
L
TF 19-4 3:26
G. Wells
Lincoln Lutheran
Southwest Invite
Round 2
126
02/05
W
F 12-2 3:53
E. Ines
Belleville-Republic County
Southwest Invite
Round 1
126
01/29
L
TF 17-2 3:13
D. Musquiz
Norton Community
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 5
126
01/29
L
DEC 13-10
K. Jensen
Pleasanton
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 4
126
01/29
W
F 7-4 2:55
G. Koller
Arapahoe
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 2
126
01/28
L
F 10-0 1:36
E. Atkins
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
132
01/28
W
F 2-4 1:19
W. Mast
Summerland
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
132
01/28
L
F 8-5 2:34
N. Tillman
Wood River
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
132
01/22
L
F 7-0 2:16
T. McLain
Hitchcock County
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #5
132
01/21
L
F 11-2 2:26
J. Dubbs
Alma
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #4
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:47
B. Conn
Arapahoe
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #3
132
01/21
L
F 14-3 4:34
E. Messersmith
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #2
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Kerns
Southwest
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #1
132
01/15
L
F 11-3 2:28
J. Bey-Essman
Twin Loup
ST Knights Invite 2022
Round 4
126
01/15
W
F 3-2 1:42
C. Miller
Sandhills Valley
ST Knights Invite 2022
Round 3
126
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Wingebach
Mullen
ST Knights Invite 2022
Round 2
126
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Druery
Anselmo Merna
ST Knights Invite 2022
Round 1
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:22
K. Kosek
Centennial
Minden Dual Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 9-1 3:49
R. Landin
Holdrege
Minden Dual Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
01/14
L
DEC 10-9
G. Didier
St. Paul
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 4-0
K. Pohl
Cozad
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
Z. Wilsey
Franklin
Minden Dual Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/08
L
F 9-0 2:03
M. Morgan
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 3
132
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:48
A. Higgins
Neligh-Oakdale
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 11-8 4:14
L. Lopez
Axtell
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 4
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Jones
Arapahoe
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 3
132
12/18
L
F 15-2 3:16
B. Conn
Arapahoe
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 2
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:08
K. Strohl
Twin Loup
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 4
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Tickle
South Loup
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 3
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:41
C. Songster
North Platte
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 1
132
12/04
L
F 6-0 1:41
E. Atkins
SEM
Hi-Line Invite
Consi Semis
132
12/03
L
TF 17-0 5:12
C. Cano
Lexington JV
Hi-Line Invite
round 4
132
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:29
A. Cole
Dundy County-Stratton
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
132
12/02
W
TF 15-0 4:13
G. Hammond
Southwest
Cambridge Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 10-1 2:52
B. Conn
Arapahoe
Cambridge Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/08
L
DEC 11-6
M. Stritt
Southwest
DCS JH Invite 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
C
11/08
W
F 3-2 1:14
T. Carlson
Hitchcock
DCS JH Invite 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
C
11/08
W
F 2-4 1:42
B. Tines
Perkins Co
DCS JH Invite 2019
Round 2 (5 Man)
C
11/08
L
DEC 9-2
N. Rippe
Southwest
DCS JH Invite 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
C
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021