Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Weidemoyer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Faith Christian Acad
Faith Christian academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
D. Magro
Bishop Mccort Hs
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
160
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
D. Sumpolec
Notre Dame Hs - Green Pond
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
160
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:58
N.
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
160
02/10
W
F 0-0
N.
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
160
02/08
W
F 6-1 1:27
V. Gentile
Reynolds Hs
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 7-1 2:53
W. Buckler
St. Mary`s Ryken
St. Mary`s Ryken @ Faith Christian Acad
Round 1
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Kean
Pennsbury Hs
2024 Rage in the Cage
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Pollard
Bensalem Hs
2024 Rage in the Cage
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
G. Cole
Council Rock South Hs
2024 Rage in the Cage
Finals (8 Team)
160
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
A. Reall
Ponaganset High School
Ponaganset High School @ Faith Christian Acad
Round 1
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 10-7
N. Zeigler
West Perry Hs
PIAA AA Southeast Regional Tournament
Round 1
152
01/24
W
DEC 8-2
F. DiBella
St Joseph (Montvale) HS
Escape the Rock
Champ. Round 2
152
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:28
K. McBride
Saint John Vianney
Escape the Rock
Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 12-6 5:46
B. Heard
Abington Heights
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 11 - Finals
154
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
P. McFarland
Pottsville Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 8 semis
154
01/21
W
F 4-0 3:20
M. Beers
Central Dauphin Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 6 - Quarters & 5th Consi
154
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Avery
Honesdale Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 3 - 16 man & 2nd Consi
154
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Dietterick
Central Columbia Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 2 - 32 man & 1st Consi
154
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Mustafin
Northern lehigh
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 1 - 64 Man
154
01/16
W
DEC 4-2
B. Heard
Abington Heights
Escape the Rock
Cons. Round 5
152
01/16
W
DEF 0-0
M. Faglioni
St. Christophers
Escape the Rock
Cons. Semis
152
01/16
L
DEC 4-2
P. Ognissanti
Blair Academy
Escape the Rock
3rd Place Match
152
01/07
W
TF 19-3
A. Lindros
Council Rock South Hs
Council Rock South Hs @ Faith Christian Acad
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024