Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyron Zoet
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Middleville
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
Thornapple Kellogg HS
Thornapple-Kellogg
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 13-0
B. Hassevoort
South Haven
Hopkins Invitational 2023
round 7
138
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
T. Ward
Fremont
Hopkins Invitational 2023
round 6
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
K. Simon
Thornapple-Kellogg
Hopkins Invitational 2023
round 4
138
01/21
W
MD 11-0
O. Jackson
Hopkins
Hopkins Invitational 2023
round 3
138
01/21
W
TF 17-1 2:19
T. Zuck
Bloomingdale
Hopkins Invitational 2023
Rouind 1
138
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
L. Thomas
St Joseph HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
T. Parmeter
Cedar Springs HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:28
B. Cederquist
Shelby HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Ellis
St Joseph HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Matheney
Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D2-130
03/05
L
Replay
MD 14-3
G. Stahl
Mount Pleasant
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-130
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
H. Meekhof
Allendale
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D2-130
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
E. Costilla
Lansing Waverly HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-130
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Stradling
Gaylord
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-130
03/04
W
Replay
MD 12-2
K. Stampfly
Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-130
02/12
L
DEC 9-2
R. Mutschler
Lowell
MHSAA District 12-2
Placement
130
02/12
W
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Kutzli
Sparta HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
130
02/12
W
TF 17-2 2:53
J. Goggins
Hastings
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
130
12/18
L
DEC 5-1
E. Bunn
Rockford
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Placements
VAR 130
12/18
W
F 0-2 3:30
L. Braun
Grand Rapids Catholic
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Semi/Con Semi
VAR 130
12/18
W
F 6-0 3:16
M. Zet
East Kentwood
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Quarters&WB
VAR 130
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 1-2 4:03
C. Peterman
Greenville
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-125
03/06
W
DEC 3-2
J. Halsey
St Joseph
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D2-125
03/06
L
F 8-3 1:44
J. Sosa
Gaylord
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-125
02/08
W
F 4-1 3:39
E. Jazwinski
Forest Hills Eastern
OK Gold Conference Tournament
1st Place Matches (8 Man)
125
02/08
W
F 6-0 2:29
S. Ehrlich
East Grand Rapids
OK Gold Conference Tournament
Semis (8 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024