Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ross Beaverson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
EASTWOOD
Eastwood
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEF 2-1 0:48
C. Brown
Rossford
2020 NBC League Championships
3rd Place
170
02/22
W
DEC 6-5
C. Junge
Otsego
2020 NBC League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/22
L
DEC 4-3
W. Angel
Woodmore
2020 NBC League Championships
Semis & WB
170
02/22
W
F 5-0 3:07
J. Ash
Lake (Millbury)
2020 NBC League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 6-3 7:00
D. Siegel
BISHOP WATTERSON
West Jefferson High School Invitational
3rd Place
170
12/28
W
F 6-1 2:37
I. Payne
CIRCLEVILLE
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 9 (20 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. England
MADISON-PLAINS
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 8 (20 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 11-0 2:34
J. Fisher
UPPER ARLINGTON
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 7 (20 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 10-0 3:47
G. Balakrishna
NEW ALBANY
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 6 (20 Man)
170
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:11
R. Allen
LOGAN ELM
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 5 (20 Man)
170
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Roper
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
170
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Rickenbacker
WEST JEFFERSON
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
170
12/19
L
DEC 11-5
H. V
ROSSFORD
NBC
Champ. Round 1
182
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Mulvin
PERKINS
Golden Bear Invitational
Champ. Round 1
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 6-2 5:53
J. Osteen
Team Wakulla
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
170
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Sawyer
T.O.P. Orange
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
DEC 5-1
J. Mauras
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 2-0 1:23
W. Miller
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Taylor
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 5-2 5:13
R. Rivera
Golden Bears
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
06/19
L
F 5-0 1:52
N. Dear
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
02/16
L
DEC 6-1
H. V
Rossford
2019 NBC League Championships
3rd matches
170
02/16
W
DEC 1-0
A. Greene
Lake (Millbury)
2019 NBC League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/16
L
F 6-2 2:45
H. V
Rossford
2019 NBC League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/04
W
F 0-0 3:17
S. Beach
Genoa Area
Genoa Area @ Eastwood
Round 1
170
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Robinson
Perkins
Golden Bear Invitational
Champ. Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 3-8 4:41
L. Garza
Bowling Green
2017 JV PIT
Placement
138
01/28
L
F 8-3 4:03
A. Charles
Findlay
2017 JV PIT
Round 5
138
01/28
L
MD 12-4
N. Prokup
Anthony Wayne
2017 JV PIT
Round 4
138
01/28
L
F 7-1 2:18
J. Bomia
St. John`s Jesuit
2017 JV PIT
Round 3
138
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
L. Garza
Bowling Green
2017 JV PIT
Round 2
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024