Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bennett Wood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 11-4
L. Driver
Lincoln Southwest
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
145A
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Kwa
---
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145A
02/11
W
F 6-2 2:48
L. Spivey
Lincoln East
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145A
02/08
L
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Metro Freshmen Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Clark
Elkhorn South
Metro Freshmen Wrestling Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
152
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
P. Bean
Elkhorn South
Metro Freshmen Wrestling Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
152
01/28
L
F 10-4 1:15
A. Taylor
Millard South
Millard South/Prep/Lincoln SW Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
145
01/22
W
F 1-3 2:05
K. Tate
Malcolm
2020 Lincoln Pius X JV Invite
Round3
142-146
01/22
L
DEC 9-8
L. Spivey
Lincoln East
2020 Lincoln Pius X JV Invite
Round 2
142-146
01/21
L
F 2-6 3:50
J. Miller
---
2020 Lincoln Pius X JV Invite
Round 1
142-146
01/18
L
F 12-2 2:04
C. Sparks
Lincoln Southwest
Gator JV Invite 2020
Round 3
138
01/18
W
F 4-2 1:54
D. Mentor
Lincoln High
Gator JV Invite 2020
Round 2
138
01/18
L
F 2-0
B. Walters
---
Gator JV Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/03
L
F 4-0 3:36
D. Vazquez
Lincoln High
Spartan JV Invite 2020
Round 3
145
01/03
W
F 4-0 3:16
G. Chuol
Lincoln East
Spartan JV Invite 2020
Round 2
145
01/03
W
F 5-2 2:42
D. Mclain
Lincoln Northeast
Spartan JV Invite 2020
Round 1
145
12/18
W
F 5-0 0:39
N. Killingsworth
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
145
12/14
W
NC 0-0
L. Spivey
Lincoln East
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Medals
145A
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
P. Rethorst
Kearney
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 5
145A
12/14
L
F 8-0 4:02
C. Dworak
Lincoln East
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 4 (semis)
145A
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:20
L. Spivey
Lincoln East
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 2
145A
12/13
W
F 5-4 2:18
B. Howard
Lincoln Southeast
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2019
Round 3
145
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
W. Jesske
---
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2019
Round 2
145
12/12
L
F 4-0 2:59
C. Dworak
Lincoln East
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2019
Round 1
145
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:29
A. Miranda
Grand Island
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
143-149
12/07
W
F 6-4 0:57
D. Nevitt
Lincoln North Star
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
143-149
12/07
W
F 4-2 2:30
L. Spivey
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
143-149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
MD 12-4
G. Schaff
---
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
3rd/4th
113
01/20
W
F 4-2 0:45
R. Grebin
Clearwater-Orchard
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 7
113
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:47
C. Wilkinson
Neligh-Oakdale
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 6
113
01/20
W
MD 16-7
G. Schaff
---
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 4
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024