Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandyn McDonald
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 10-7
I. Hall
Roland-Story
Saydel JV Invite
Round 3 (Best of 3)
127-130
12/10
W
F 5-2 2:53
I. Hall
Roland-Story
Saydel JV Invite
Round 2 (Best of 3)
127-130
12/10
L
F 3-6 2:33
I. Hall
Roland-Story
Saydel JV Invite
Round 1 (Best of 3)
127-130
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:21
A. Vega-Munoz
Saydel
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
bracket 9
12/04
L
F 12-2 3:47
V. Fine
Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
bracket 9
12/04
L
F 8-11 4:38
K. Alvarado
South Tama County
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
bracket 9
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Cupples
Newton
Newton vs Indianola vs Waukee NW
Champ. Round 1
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 5-0 1:17
A. Gleason
Fremont HS
Fremont HS @ Shepherd HS
Round 1
140
03/06
L
F 0-0 2:30
W.
Springport HS
Springport HS @ Shepherd HS
Round 1
140
03/06
W
F 7-1 2:03
A. Gomez
Northglenn
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Placement Matches
126
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Blanc
---
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Consi Semis
126
03/05
L
DEC 5-2
T. Archuleta
---
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB
126
03/05
W
F 11-0 2:42
N. Conklin
Doherty
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Quarterfinals
126
02/18
L
F 0-0
A. Schneider
St Louis HS
St Louis HS @ Shepherd HS
Round 1
145
02/17
L
F 0-2 0:45
D.
Chippewa Hills HS
Shepherd HS @ Chippewa Hills HS
Round 1
140
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:51
R. McLaren
---
Poudre @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
126
02/13
W
F 10-1 3:05
N. Dow
Fairview
2021 Poudre Varsity Invite 2 Quad Dual
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
02/13
L
DEC 14-7
d. Roman
---
2021 Poudre Varsity Invite 2 Quad Dual
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
02/13
L
DEC 14-7
J. Romero
---
2021 Poudre Varsity Invite 2 Quad Dual
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
02/12
W
TF 17-2 5:39
S. Davis
Fossil Ridge
Fossil Ridge @ Poudre
Round 1
126
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:24
E. Martinez
Loveland
Loveland @ Poudre
Round 1
126
02/04
W
F 4-3 1:37
S. McManus
Fort Collins
Poudre @ Fort Collins
Round 1
126
01/30
W
MD 12-3
J. Diaz
Legend
2021 Poudre Varsity Invitational Quad Dual
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
01/30
W
MD 14-6
J. LeBlanc
Adams City
2021 Poudre Varsity Invitational Quad Dual
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
01/30
W
MD 11-3
K. Schuman
Cherokee Trail
2021 Poudre Varsity Invitational Quad Dual
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 6-5
B. Anderson
Eaglecrest
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Semis and WB3
132
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:36
J. Dunnington
Smoky Hill
CHSAA 5A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/14
L
DEC 7-1
J. Parsons
---
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
132
02/01
W
NC 0-0
D. Miller
Fort Collins
2020 Front Range Conference
3rd Place Match
132
02/01
W
DEC 8-1
M. Bolduc
Fossil Ridge
2020 Front Range Conference
Consolation Semi-Finals & 2nd Wrestleback
132
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
C. Thompson
---
2020 Front Range Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
132
02/01
W
DEC 7-0
H. Clark
Greeley West
2020 Front Range Conference
2nd Consolation Round
132
02/01
L
F 10-1 3:47
C. Deherrera
---
2020 Front Range Conference
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
132
01/18
L
DEC 12-6
D. Castilleja
Fort Lupton
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/17
W
F 8-0 1:47
G. Watson
Mountain Vista
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/17
L
MD 16-5
B. Wade
Central - Grand Junction
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 7-0 3:57
J. Coleman
Poudre
2020 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Finals
132
01/11
W
DEC 6-3
J. Hansen
---
2020 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Con Semis
132
01/11
L
DEC 4-2
K. Rasmussen
Legacy
2020 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Semis
132
01/11
W
DEC 3-1
D. Miller
Fort Collins
2020 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Qtrs
132
01/11
W
F 9-1 2:42
K. Workmeister
Fairview
2020 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/10
L
DEC 2-0
J. Long
Adams City
Poudre @ Adams City
Round 1
132
01/08
L
DEC 9-6
R. Schnell
Hemlock HS
Shepherd Dual
Champ. Round 1
130
12/20
L
DEC 1-0
J. Judd
Pomona
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
132
12/20
L
F 7-4 2:51
J. Baldessari
Cherry Creek
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
132
12/20
W
F 5-0 3:43
A. Juhl
Fossil Ridge
Poudre @ Fossil Ridge
Round 1
132
12/14
W
DEC 6-3
J. Peckham
Sidney
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
DEC 5-0
N. Gallegos
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:16
R. Dakhlallah
Novi
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
M
12/14
W
F 12-4 5:53
M. Skinner
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:42
T. Baker
---
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
M
12/14
W
F 5-0 2:23
C. Koss
Douglas
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:39
I. Church
Milford
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
M
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Hilliker
Cheyenne Central
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/13
W
MD 15-5
M. Skinner
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/13
L
F 3-5 2:37
K. Hanel
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Koss
Douglas
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
H. Harris
Eaton
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/13
W
DEC 4-1
H. Clark
Greeley West
Greeley West @ Poudre
Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 0-0
L. Cash
Ithaca HS
Shepherd Dual
Champ. Round 1
125
12/07
W
F 6-2 2:00
L. Beeson
Mesa Ridge
2019 WIZARD DUALS
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/07
L
F 1-2 2:13
E. Hernandez
---
2019 WIZARD DUALS
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Wagner
Scottsbluff
2019 WIZARD DUALS
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Large
Legacy
2019 WIZARD DUALS
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/07
L
F 2-2 1:12
B. Jones
---
2019 WIZARD DUALS
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/05
L
TF 18-3
C. Thompson
Loveland
Loveland @ Poudre
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 9-7 4:38
E. Hernandez
---
2019 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 10 - 1st/2nd & 3rd/4th
120
02/09
W
DEC 8-7
S. Quintana
Grandview
2019 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 7 - Semifinal
120
02/09
W
F 5-0 4:35
R. Rael
Windsor
2019 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 5 - Quarterfinal/Cons.
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Seale
Ponderosa
2019 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 3
120
02/08
W
F 8-0 4:43
C. Xiong
Broomfield
2019 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
120
02/02
L
MD 15-7
Z. Aweida
Rocky Mountain
2019 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Consolation Semi-Finals & 2nd Wrestleback
120
02/02
W
DEC 8-7
H. Geist-Sanchez
---
2019 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
120
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:58
E. Martinez
Loveland
2019 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
2nd Consolation Round
120
02/02
L
DEC 7-6
T. Cleverly
Mountain Range
2019 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
120
01/26
W
F 4-0 3:14
R. Rael
Windsor
Poudre @ Windsor
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 6-2 2:32
R. Castillo
Roosevelt
2019 LOVELAND JV & GIRLS INVITATIONAL
Finals
120
01/19
W
F 6-2 3:21
C. Torres
Fossil Ridge
2019 LOVELAND JV & GIRLS INVITATIONAL
Semis
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:14
H. Nash
Longmont
2019 LOVELAND JV & GIRLS INVITATIONAL
Round 2
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 4:52
K. Hoffman
---
2019 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Round 6
120
01/12
L
MD 11-1
M. Contreras
---
2019 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Round 5
120
01/12
W
F 5-4 3:11
D. Trujillo
Fairview
2019 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:57
N. Armijo
---
2019 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Round 3
120
01/12
W
DEC 4-3
A. Nosler
Fort Collins
2019 FT COLLINS ARNOLD TORGERSON INVITE
Round 2
120
12/20
W
F 4-0 3:28
M. Maestas
Fossil Ridge
Fossil Ridge @ Poudre
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Gregory
South
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
114-121
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Maestas
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
114-121
12/08
W
MD 8-0
S. Zimbron-Leon
Fort Collins
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
114-121
12/08
W
DEC 0-0
N. Broomfield
Central
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
114-121
12/07
W
DEC 4-1
N. Broomfield
Renegade Black
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Matthews
Douglas
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
12/01
L
F 8-0 3:13
A. Siegel
---
2018 WIZARD DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
120
11/30
W
F 4-1 2:53
E. Martinez
Loveland
Poudre @ Loveland
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024