Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Stehlik
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Crete
Crete Middle School
Crete Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. VanLaningham
Ashland-Greenwood
Groundhog Invite
Round 5
144
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:18
W. Rayburn
Fillmore Central
Groundhog Invite
Round 4
144
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Ross
Crete
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
144
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Myers
Fillmore Central
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
144
02/01
W
MD 9-0
K. Wilson
Aurora
Groundhog Invite
Round 1
144
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Madsen
Elkhorn South
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
144C
01/30
L
F 4-0 1:17
B. Parr
Papillion-La Vista
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
144C
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Bultman
Waverly
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
145-152
01/15
L
DEC 7-3
D. Wengler
Lincoln Northwest
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
145-152
01/15
W
DEC 8-5
B. Anderson
Lincoln East
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
145-152
12/02
W
F 2-3 2:49
G. Ortiz
Lexington
Cozad Invite
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
150
12/02
W
F 2-3 2:49
G. Ortiz
Lexington
Cozad Invite
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Horn
Crete Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121-132
01/22
W
F 13-0 4:04
A. Nelson
Crete Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121-132
12/17
L
F 4-2 1:38
C. Arehart
Neligh-Oakdale
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Placement Matches & 5-Man round 5
B14
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Schluckebeir
Seward
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
8-Man Cons. Semis & Round 3 Round Robin
B14
12/17
L
F 11-1 1:55
C. Jarecki
Columbus Middle School
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 2
B14
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Kiner
Aurora
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 1
B14
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:01
G. Steffensmeier
Wilber-Clatonia
Crete Middle School Invite
Round 3
127-131 A
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:50
K. Hartford
David City
Crete Middle School Invite
Round 2
127-131 A
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Lopez
Schuyler
Crete Middle School Invite
Round 1
127-131 A
11/11
L
F 6-0 2:32
C. Eimerman
York Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-129
11/10
L
MD 8-0
C. Shannon
Schuyler Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-129
11/08
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Vrbka
Shelby/Rising City
York Middle School Invite
Round 2
B-15
11/07
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Marino
David City
York Middle School Invite
Round 1
B-15
11/07
W
F 2-0 2:58
A. Nelson
Crete
York Middle School Invite
Round 3
B-15
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024