Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Wood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Capital City
St Andrews H S
St. Andrews
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Grubb
Mexico
Moberly Jv Tournament
Round 6 Placement Matches (10 Man)
138
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
C. Sanford
Blair Oaks
Moberly Jv Tournament
Round 5
138
01/22
L
DEF 0-0
G. Cooper
Capital City
Moberly Jv Tournament
Round 4
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Hays
Moberly
Moberly Jv Tournament
Round 2
138
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
N. Strawderman
Jefferson City
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round5
138
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:27
C. Hays
Moberly
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round4
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Rasmussen
Moberly
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round3
138
12/15
W
MD 10-1
D. Ashcroft
Capital City
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
round2
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 6-1
J. Harvey
Caesar Rodney H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/27
W
DEC 8-2
J. Dixon
Smyrna H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
02/27
L
MD 13-1
J. Carrion
St Georges Tech HS
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
02/13
L
F 2-6 2:21
C. Bush
Smith-Cotton
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Quest
Raymore-Peculiar
MSHSAA Class 4 District 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:37
D. Fischer
Middletown
Middletown @ St Andrews H S
Round 1
152
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:37
M. Roy
Concord H S
St Andrews H S @ Concord H S
Round 1
160
01/30
L
TF 22-6 2:46
T. Allen
Hickman High School
CMAC Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/30
L
F 4-3 5:04
R. Foster
Rock Bridge High School
CMAC Boys Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
TF 15-0 5:04
A. Kedash
Sanford H S
St Andrews H S @ Sanford H S
Round 1
145
01/25
W
DEC 4-3
A. Jackson
Woodbridge H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/23
L
F 2-0 4:53
A. DeBlasi
Parkway West
6th Annual St. Clair Classic
Finals
138
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Hughes
St. Clair
6th Annual St. Clair Classic
Round 5
138
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:05
H. Jennings
---
6th Annual St. Clair Classic
Round 4
138
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
G. Bogue
---
6th Annual St. Clair Classic
Round 3
138
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:57
L. Mosier
Parkway North
6th Annual St. Clair Classic
Round 1
138
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:15
T. III
Whitfield
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:48
D. Bishop
Liberty (Wentzville)
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Bales
Valle Catholic
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
01/02
L
F 5-0 1:34
K. Raeman
Whitfield
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
01/02
L
F 4-0 1:14
S. Martin
Hallsville
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
12/19
W
MD 10-1
K. Branch
---
Lebanon JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/19
W
F 0-0
P. Woolman
Marshfield
Lebanon JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
12/19
L
F 0-0
A. Seneker
---
Lebanon JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
12/19
W
F 0-0
L. Moore
Camdenton
Lebanon JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:55
L. Tricarico
Tipton
Capital City @ Tipton
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 10-1 2:00
L. Tricarico
Tipton
Tipton/ Cap City
Champ. Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:58
J. Etzel
Eldon
Tipton/ Cap City
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
L
F 4-2 4:00
C. Swearngin
Versailles JV
Versailles Tournament
round5
138b
12/12
W
F 2-0 2:53
J. Etzel
Eldon
Versailles Tournament
round4
138b
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Svendsen
Marceline
Versailles Tournament
round3
138b
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Suen
California
Versailles Tournament
round2
138b
12/12
L
F 5-2 3:22
C. Swearngin
Versailles JV
Versailles Tournament
round1
138b
12/09
L
F 2-0
Z. Tune
---
Hallsville, Capital City, Rock Bridge, Fatima
Champ. Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:00
R. Foster
---
Hallsville, Capital City, Rock Bridge, Fatima
Champ. Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 10-1 2:29
S. Martin
Hallsville
Hallsville, Capital City, Rock Bridge, Fatima
Champ. Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 7-1 3:34
H. Walling
Jefferson City
Jefferson City @ Capital City
Round 1
138
11/28
L
F 0-0 3:00
D. Wertel
Christian Brothers College
Warrenton JV Tournament
Round 4
145A
11/28
W
MD 9-0
M. Mattingly
FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH
Warrenton JV Tournament
Round 3
145A
11/28
L
DEC 7-1
H. Fox
FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH
Warrenton JV Tournament
Round 2
145A
11/25
L
F 14-0 2:47
G. Hoekel
---
Union @ Capital City
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 11-1
A. Obrien
Salesianum
DIAA Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/28
L
DEC 9-3
C. Kammerer
Cape Henlopen H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/28
W
DEC 7-2
B. Williams
---
DIAA Individual State Tournament
1st WB
138
02/22
L
DEC 4-3
W. Seder-Burnaford
Sanford H S
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Consi-Finals - 3rd
138
02/22
L
TF 16-0 2:54
A. Poore
Caravel Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Championship Semis
138
02/22
W
DEC 4-0
J. Byron
Delaware Military Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Consi-Semi-Finals
138
02/21
W
DEC 7-1
C. Manning
Wilmington Friends H S
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Champ. Quarter-Finals
138
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
Z. Brown
First State Military Academy
DIAA Independent Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
W. Seder-Burnaford
Sanford School
DISC Wrestling Championships 2020
Championship
138
02/11
W
DEC 6-1
N. Vaddi
Tower Hill
DISC Wrestling Championships 2020
Semi Final
138
02/08
L
F 8-0 1:33
G. Roach
Rock Bridge
Hickman JV Tourn
Finals
138
02/08
L
F 5-0 3:23
A. Naaman
Jefferson City
Hickman JV Tourn
4th
138
02/08
W
DEC 3-1
R. Harvey
Kirksville
Hickman JV Tourn
3rd Round
138
02/08
L
DEC 7-1
G. Roach
Rock Bridge
Hickman JV Tourn
2nd Round
138
02/01
W
MD 8-0
C. Sullivan
---
Owensville JV Tournament 2020
Round 4
138
01/31
W
F 5-0 3:40
C. Fievet
Pacific
Owensville JV Tournament 2020
Round 3
138
01/31
W
F 5-2 3:33
I. Reeder
Pacific
Owensville JV Tournament 2020
Round 2
138
01/31
W
DEC 4-2
G. Soest
Owensville
Owensville JV Tournament 2020
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 7-3
C. Mares
Chillicothe
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 4
132 B
01/25
L
F 6-1 4:51
R. Foster
Rock Bridge
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 3
132 B
01/25
W
F 10-2 3:15
R. Williams
Mexico
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 2
132 B
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:54
X. Hoos
Rock Bridge
Moberly JV Tournament
Round 1
132 B
01/17
W
F 16-6 4:55
S. Martinez
---
Tower Hill Invitational
Championship
138
01/17
W
DEC 5-0
N. Vaddi
Tower Hill School
Tower Hill Invitational
Semis
138
01/04
L
DEC 2-0
A. Obrien
Salesianum
Delcastle Invitational 2020
3rd WB
138
01/04
W
F 3-1 4:43
W. crespo
A.I. Dupont
Delcastle Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/04
L
DEC 12-7
C. Owusu
William Penn H.S.
Delcastle Invitational 2020
Quarter Finals
138
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:47
H. Montgomery
St Mark`s H S
Delcastle Invitational 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
k. Winton
---
2019 Howdy Duncan Classic
3rd Place Final
138
12/21
W
DEC 5-3
B. Williams
---
2019 Howdy Duncan Classic
Consi Semi-Final
138
12/21
L
MD 11-2
K. Stennis
Jefferson City
Lebanon JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 8-1 3:09
J. Curry
---
Lebanon JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:26
W. Powers
Camdenton
Lebanon JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/21
L
MD 16-6
T. O`Hara
Milford
2019 Howdy Duncan Classic
Champ Semi-Final
138
12/21
W
F 2-1 1:32
L. Noguera
Parkview
Lebanon JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 2-1
k. Winton
---
2019 Howdy Duncan Classic
Champ 1/4 Final
138
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
B. Williams
---
2019 Howdy Duncan Classic
Champ 2nd Rnd
138
12/19
L
DEC 3-0
K. Stennis
Jefferson City
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:50
L. Runge
Blair Oaks
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
H. Rae
Moberly
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132
12/18
W
DEC 5-4
P. Rodriguez
Rock Bridge
Blair Oaks JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
12/14
W
DEC 7-1
A. Fay
Charter School of Wilmington
41st Annual Yellowjacket Invitational
Consi-Finals - 3rd
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:37
J. Hathcock
West Plains
2019 Rolla Dan Haskell JV Invitational
Round 4
132 B
12/14
W
DEC 6-0
k. Winton
---
41st Annual Yellowjacket Invitational
Consi-Semi-Finals
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:42
C. Allen
Rolla
2019 Rolla Dan Haskell JV Invitational
Round 3
132 B
12/14
W
DEC 2-1
W. Crepo
A.I. duPont
41st Annual Yellowjacket Invitational
Consi-Quarter-Finals
138
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
K. Donnelly
Tatnall
41st Annual Yellowjacket Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:11
P. Wilson
Ozark
2019 Rolla Dan Haskell JV Invitational
Round 2
132 B
12/14
L
DEC 12-10
A. Fay
Charter School of Wilmington
41st Annual Yellowjacket Invitational
Champ. Quarter-Finals
138
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
H. Long
Dickinson
41st Annual Yellowjacket Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Garrett
St Elizabeth`s
2019 Earl Helmbreck Memorial Inv.
Round 6 (10 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 11-2 4:00
D. Morton
Wilmington Friends H S
2019 Earl Helmbreck Memorial Inv.
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
12/07
W
DEC 6-3
S. Wooters
Newark Charter
2019 Earl Helmbreck Memorial Inv.
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
12/07
W
DEC 7-3
k. Winton
---
2019 Earl Helmbreck Memorial Inv.
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 8-3 3:15
J. Nieves
Christiana
2019 Earl Helmbreck Memorial Inv.
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024