Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
easton Tesch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rapid City Central
Rapid City JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
MD 9-1
P. Kinzley
Bismarck High School
2024 Bismarck Rotary - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121A
01/06
L
TF 15-0 4:28
J. Toennies
Rapid City Stevens
2024 Bismarck Rotary - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121A
01/03
L
F 8-0 3:51
D. Caldwell
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis Brown @ Rapid City Central
Round 1
120
01/02
L
DEC 14-9
S. Deering
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis Brown @ Rapid City Central
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEF 0-0 2:00
N. Hicks
Bennett County
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
A. Iron
Rapid City Central
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 10-0 2:00
L. Noel
Bennett County
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 9-8
D. Merrival
Lakota Tech
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
D. Horsley
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2023 East/West JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
E. Parrish
Rapid City Stevens
2023 East/West JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 5-2 3:01
E. Morrow
Rapid City Stevens
2023 East/West JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:14
R. Vergith
Brandon Valley
2023 East/West JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:30
B. Mohl
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Bismarck Rotary - JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113C
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
R. Olson
Williston
2023 Bismarck Rotary - JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113C
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
W. Meuchel
Mandan
2023 Bismarck Rotary - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113C
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Mohl
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Bismarck Rotary - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113C
01/04
L
F 9-5 4:43
T. Thompson
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
113
01/04
L
F 7-7 5:16
C. Jones
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 0-0
X. Glen
Williston JV
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 0-0
Z. Wyrick
Sidney JV
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
F 0-0
J. Glaser
Dickinson JV
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024