Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Wheeler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2016-2017
Team Name
Cameron
Schalmont
Wadena-Deer Creek
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 7-0 1:00
E. Valdovines
Pelican Rapids
Mahnomen Quad
Round 1
182
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:03
H. Nelson
Shawnee Mission East
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Placements
175
01/28
W
F 11-8 2:47
L. Treloar
Truman
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 5
175
01/28
L
F 7-2 2:48
A. Murphy
Van Horn
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 3
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Wooten
Ruskin
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 1
175
01/24
W
DEC 7-3
C. Darchuk
Park Rapids Area
WDC/Park Rapids/Crosby-Ironton
Round 1
182
01/21
L
MD 13-2
K. Braman
Edina
65th Annual Skip Nalan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 6-5 1:57
N. Ly
Grandview
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 10 (Finals)
175
01/21
L
F 7-1 2:33
R. Baca
Center
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 8 (Semis/Consi Semis)
175
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
W. Sapp
Smithville
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 6 (Quarters)
175
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
G. Holmberg
Edina
65th Annual Skip Nalan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 5-3 1:38
P. Byamungu
East (Kansas City)
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 4
175
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:31
N. Ly
Grandview
Alan Isom Invitational
---
175
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:27
L. Johnson
Lincoln College Prep
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 2
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Mitiku
University Academy Charter
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 1
175
01/14
L
F 0-0
M. Thoma
Durant
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
195
01/13
L
TF 20-3 2:57
T. Haffner
Southwest Valley
Ron Scott Duals
Round 1
182
01/10
L
MD 10-1
T. Twardowski
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
WDC/UNC/LPGE
Round 1
182
01/10
L
F 4-1 1:59
C. Hasbargen
United North Central Warriors
WDC/UNC/LPGE
Round 1
182
01/10
L
F 4-1 2:01
C. Hasbargen
United North Central Warriors
WDC/UNC/LPGE
Round 1
182
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:11
B. Kramme
Owensville
Cameron Crossroad Duals 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Ragland
Savannah
MEC Conference Boys 2022
Round 5
170
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:04
B. Carins
Chillicothe
MEC Conference Boys 2022
Round 3
170
01/22
L
F 18-4 3:20
J. Rotterman
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MEC Conference Boys 2022
Round 2
170
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:20
P. Hubbard
Benton
MEC Conference Boys 2022
Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
MD 10-1
M. Miller
Mohonasen Sr
Schenectady County Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/30
L
MD 10-1
M. Miller
Mohonasen Sr
Schenectady County Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/29
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
A. Wagenbaugh
Schenectady
Schenectady County Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024