Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter McDonald
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-3 1:38
C. Gaul
Bayard
NSAA Class D District 4
WB4
182
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Welling
Crawford
NSAA Class D District 4
Round 1
182
01/26
L
TF 15-0 2:04
K. Welling
Crawford
Hay Springs Quad
Champ. Round 1
182
01/15
L
F 11-1 2:01
T. Berndt
Gordon/Rushville
Bennett County Invitational
Round 5
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
H. Casey
Rapid City Stevens JV
Bennett County Invitational
Round 2
170
01/08
L
F 2-5 1:39
G. Cable
Sutherland
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 3
170
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Sanderson
Sioux County
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round2
170
01/08
W
DEC 18-15
C. Polk
Highland
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 1
170
12/18
W
F 6-6 3:46
R. Oatts
Ogallala
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
2nd Rnd WB
182JV
12/18
W
F 4-2 1:18
B. Humphrey
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2021
Round 1
182JV
12/12
L
F 4-1 0:31
T. Berndt
Gordon-Rushville
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Finals
182
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:45
D. Miller
Garden Co.
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/11
L
F 5-0 0:47
K. Welling
Crawford
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/04
L
F 4-6 2:20
C. Zutavern
Sandhills-Thedford
Bronco Invite 2021
Round 5
182
12/04
L
F 15-3 2:24
K. Welling
Crawford
Bronco Invite 2021
Round 4
182
12/04
W
F 4-1 3:29
C. Gaul
Bayard
Bronco Invite 2021
Round 2
182
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Anderson
---
Hemingford Season Opener
Round 5
182
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:44
M. Sanderson
Sioux County
Hemingford Season Opener
Round 4
182
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
K. Welling
Crawford
Hemingford Season Opener
Round 2
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Romig
Torrington
AMS Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133-138
11/23
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Cullers
Chadron
AMS Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133-138
11/23
L
F 4-2 1:27
T. Jelinek
Chadron
AMS Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133-138
11/23
W
DEC 5-2
J. Christensen
---
AMS Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
133-138
11/16
L
F 7-0 1:32
D. Fresquez
Gordon/Rushville
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
133
11/16
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Cullers
Chadron
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/16
L
F 4-2 0:50
T. Jelinek
Chadron
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Hawthorne
Hill City
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/14
W
F 5-5 1:56
R. Sheets
Garden County Jr. High
Hemingford Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 3
130-140
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
N. Hargreaves
Mitchell Jr. High
Hemingford Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 2
130-140
11/14
L
F 7-0 1:23
T. Kohl
Hyannis
Hemingford Jr. High Invitational 2019
Round 1
130-140
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021