Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Buescher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kearney
Kearney JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:09
A. Lyman
Lincoln East
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
A220
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
C. Fedde
Columbus
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
A220
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-3 3:44
B. Gartrell
Lincoln Southwest
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
A220
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Schnoebelen
Great Bend
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
215
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Sullivan
Vista Ridge
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
215
01/27
L
F 9-2 4:38
D. Duarte
Pueblo East
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 1 or Day 2
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Schroeder
Great Bend
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
215
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
T. Williams
Millard South
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
220
01/20
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:59
R. Schweiss
Bellevue West
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Finals (2 Team)
220
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Paxton
Lincoln North Star
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 4 - Semi`s, 3rd Rd WB (16) & RR`s
220
01/14
W
F 4-5 4:19
S. Sullivan-Diaz
Lincoln Southeast
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 3 - Consi Rd 2-16`s, 5 man Rd 2
220
01/14
L
F 5-5 3:55
C. Fedde
Columbus
2023 Heartland Athletic Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/13
L
F 14-4 2:50
P. Dimmitt
North Platte
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
220
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Kruse
Totino-Grace
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:30
G. Kissinger
Amherst
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
220
01/21
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:56
B. Dyer
Millard South
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
195
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:15
J. Dittmer
Norfolk
Gator JV Invite 2022
Medals
195
01/15
W
F 2-2 3:17
T. Walbrecht
Lincoln High
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 4 (semis)
195
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
E. Schmeling
Lincoln Southwest
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 2
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024