May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Renkey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
AZ-Unattached
BRANDON
Brandon, FL
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
MD 12-1
J. Gray
ARMWOOD
2009 FHSAA 2A REGION 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:49
J. McKay
LAND O` LAKES
2009 FHSAA 2A REGION 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:20
W. Lang
ST. CLOUD
2009 FHSAA 2A REGION 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:49
M. Mercado
RIVER RIDGE
2009 FHSAA 2A REGION 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
02/01
W
MD 11-3
J. Gray
ARMWOOD
2009 Hillsborough County Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
112
01/31
W
TF 20-5
D. Holt
CHAMBERLAIN
2009 Hillsborough County Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
112
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:36
J. Ford
ROBINSON
2009 Hillsborough County Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:58
R. Pecina
EASTBAY
2009 Hillsborough County Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:02
A. Bartholome
KING
2009 Hillsborough County Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
01/25
W
MD 14-5
J. Gray
ARMWOOD
2009 Tony Ippolito Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
112
01/24
W
TF 18-3
T. Fulk
MANATEE
2009 Tony Ippolito Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
112
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:21
R. Devault
WHARTON
2009 Tony Ippolito Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:48
V. Demps
LINCOLN
2009 Tony Ippolito Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:23
R. Pacina
EAST BAY
2009 Tony Ippolito Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
01/11
W
DEC 4-0
J. Marsh
Wausau West
Cheesehead
Round 8 1/8/05 6:30 PM
112
01/10
W
DEC 6-0
L. Lambrecht
Sheboygan Falls
Cheesehead
Round 6 1/8/05 3:30 PM
112
01/10
W
DEC 5-4
O. McLain
Kenyon Wanamingo,MN
Cheesehead
Round 5 1/8/05 1:00 PM
112
01/10
W
TF 18-2 3:21
J. Martinez
Wrightstown
Cheesehead
Round 3 1/8/05 9:00 AM
112
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:18
T. Egnarski
Pulaski
Cheesehead
Round 2 1/705 8:00 PM
112
01/10
W
DEC 11-4
T. Valdez
Montini,IL
Cheesehead
Round 1 1/7/05 6:00 PM
112
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 6-3
P. Beck
IN-Mishawaka Wrestling Club
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 15
105
04/05
W
MD 14-3
S. Michelsen
IL-Libertyville
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 13
105
04/05
W
DEC 9-2
K. Betthauser
WI-Tomah
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 10
105
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020