Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
nathaniel tinnes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Neah-Kah-Nie
Neah-Kah-Nie - Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
D. Sturgell
Warrenton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-175
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Mann
Siuslaw
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
3A-175
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
C. Medina
Banks
OSAA Special District 3A District 1
3rd Place
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:53
A. Magana
Dayton
OSAA Special District 3A District 1
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 7-1 4:15
D. Sturgell
Warrenton
OSAA Special District 3A District 1
Semis (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Sylvester
Rainier
OSAA Special District 3A District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/04
W
F 0-0
L. Thomas
Waldport
NKN Senior Night Duals
Round 1
175
02/04
W
DEC 7-2
C. Medina
Banks
3A-1 Dual #2
Round 1
175
01/31
L
F 0-0
P. Cisneros
Dayton
3A-1 Dual #2
Round 1
175
01/31
W
DEC 7-2
C. Medina
Banks
3A-1 Dual #2
Round 1
175
01/31
W
F 0-0
C. Sylvester
Rainier
3A-1 Dual #2
Round 1
175
01/29
W
F 0-0
J. Kelley
Yamhill-Carlton
3A-1 Dual #1
Round 1
190
01/26
L
F 5-0
M. Smith
Warrenton
3A-1 Dual #1
Round 1
190
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
N. McKibben-Denson
Tigard
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 5
175
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:17
B. Liu
Lincoln
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 4
175
01/12
W
F 1-2 1:41
A. Streety
South Salem
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 3
175
01/12
L
F 4-1 3:18
J. Wynn
Lebanon
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational 2024
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:31
A. Cortez
Gervais - Boys
Bob Bishop Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 7-1 1:22
L. Risseeuw
Willamina - Boys
Bob Bishop Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:59
L. Thomas
Waldport - Boys
Bob Bishop Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/23
L
DEC 6-2
J. Depas
Tillamook
N-K-N Winter County Clash
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Ayala-Mondragon
Neah-Kah-Nie
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:57
L. Qualin
Warrenton
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
DEC 9-7
D. Stafford
Banks
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
F 4-0 3:44
G. Koch
Dayton
OSAA 3A Special District 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 7-0 4:49
L. Chalukian
Nestucca
Golden Yam Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:40
J. Hanson
Amity
Golden Yam Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Lewis
Rainier
Golden Yam Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/28
W
F 3-1 5:12
I. Allen
Yamhill-Carlton
Golden Yam Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
D. Thomas
Glencoe
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational
Finals
170
01/13
L
F 10-0 2:48
I. Reynoso
Glencoe
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational
Round 4
170
01/13
L
F 9-0 5:03
J. Richardson
Mountainside
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational
Round 3
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:09
R. Hines
Sunset
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational
Round 2
170
01/13
W
F 16-2 5:07
A. Falk
Grants Pass
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024