May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Rodriguez_Cayro
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Davis & Elkins
DeLand Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
MD 12-4
K. Snyder
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
03/02
L
Replay
F 13-2 2:56
J. Kenny
Grand Valley State
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/13
L
F 3-0 1:20
S. Joll
UNC Pembroke
Davis & Elkins @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
174
01/13
L
TF 23-7 7:00
A. Dorce
Allen
Allen vs. Davis & Elkins
Round 1
174
12/17
L
F 9-2 3:25
T. (Mville)
Millersville
Hilltopper Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
12/17
L
F 3-0 1:57
S. Saunders
Wabash
Hilltopper Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
12/17
L
F 6-7 2:42
C. Zimmerman
Mount Union
Hilltopper Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/12
L
TF 17-2 2:01
G. Ricketts
Cleveland State
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
11/12
L
MD 22-13
S. Hutchinson
Midway University
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
FOR 0-0
Q. Mincey
SOWA
Florida AAU States 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
05/13
W
DEC 7-2
J. Iii
Big Man Wrestling
Florida AAU States 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
05/13
L
TF 16-1 3:00
R. Wilder
Camden Outsiders
Florida AAU States 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
05/13
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Murray
Palm Bay
Florida AAU States 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
05/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Aubain
SOWA
Florida AAU States 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020