Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mahiro Okazaki
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
California
Torrey Pines
Torrey Pines High School
Torrey Pines Highschool
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Sherman
Chaparral High School Wrestlin
IEWA @ Chaparral
Round 4 (5 Man)
175
04/27
W
DEC 8-3
C. Wilke
Chaparral High School Wrestlin
IEWA @ Chaparral
Round 1 (5 Man)
175
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:29
S. Magtoto
Cathedral Catholic
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
5th plach, MAT4&6
175 Boys
02/17
L
F 7-0 2:01
I. Calvo
Mt Carmel
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons semi`s
175 Boys
02/17
W
DEC 3-1 TB1
G. Durazo
San Marcos
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons that shouldve gone w/semi`s
175 Boys
02/16
W
DEC 11-5
K. Davis
Chula Vista
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175 Boys
02/16
W
DEC 6-4
D. Esquivez
Imperial
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175 Boys
02/16
W
F 2-1 2:38
G. Clark
Santana
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175 Boys
02/16
L
DEC 4-1
D. Irmen
Rancho Bernardo
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175 Boys
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
R. McMahan
El Camino
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Placement 3rd through 10th
175
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
D. Irmen
Rancho Bernardo
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Cons Semis
175
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:48
A. Posada
Poway
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Semi`s and Cons
175
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
G. Durazo
San Marcos
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Qtrs and Cons
175
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:07
M. Hernandez
Helix Charter
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
D. Irmen
Rancho Bernardo
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
179
01/27
W
F 2-3 3:42
A. Hussain
El Cajon Valley
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
179
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
S. Iten
Holtville
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
179
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
G. Durazo
San Marcos (San Marcos)
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
179
01/26
W
DEC 8-6
J. Mansour
Granite Hills (El Cajon)
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
179
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Wong
Steele Canyon
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
179
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
J. Hamilton
Del Norte
2024 Jim Londos Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
177
01/13
W
DEC 11-4
K. Ibarra
Oceanside
2024 Jim Londos Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
177
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:51
J. Guadalupe
Montgomery
2024 Jim Londos Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
177
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-2 SV
E. Hilmen
Del Oro
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
175
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:03
J. Honey
Bakersfield
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
175
01/12
W
Replay
F 5-4 5:32
M. Navarro
Temescal Canyon
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
175
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
M. Collins
Cherokee Trail
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
Cons 4
190
12/09
L
Replay
MD 12-1
K. Mir
Bishop Gorman
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI Champ Round #3
190
12/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
J. Pilego-Lima
El Cajon
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI: Champ Rd2 Cons #1
190
12/08
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:55
J. Solis
San Marino
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI: 64 Championship Round #1
190
10/29
W
FOR 0-0
E. Gould
Canyon Springs High School
2023 Halloween Open
Medals
190
10/29
L
DEC 5-1
N. Ramirez
Lakewood High School Wrestling
2023 Halloween Open
Con Semis
190
10/29
W
DEF 0-0
M. Ghanavat
Big Kat Wrestling & Judo
2023 Halloween Open
Semis & Rd of 8
190
10/29
W
DEC 6-0
L. Chiarini
tustin high
2023 Halloween Open
Round of 12 & Best of 3
190
10/29
L
F 3-0 2:37
E. Gould
Canyon Springs High School
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
190
10/28
W
F 8-0 2:48
L. Trevino
Church Boyz
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
190
10/28
W
DEC 3-0
E. Beniflah
Mira Costa High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 2
190
09/30
W
DEC 8-3
J. Pulido
Lakeside
IEWA at Chaparral High School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
09/30
W
DEC 6-2
A. Tinajero
John W. North
IEWA at Chaparral High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:48
P. Castro
Brawley
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184 Boys
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Gomez
San Marcos
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184 Boys
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:33
H. Lynn
Scripps Ranch
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184 Boys
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Camacho
Otay Ranch
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
184 Boys
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:43
V. Shoup
Carlsbad
2022 Carlsbad Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/03
W
F 0-0 6:03
L. Cano
San Marcos
2022 Carlsbad Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/03
W
F 0-0 5:11
E. Ramos
---
2022 Carlsbad Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/03
L
DEC 2-1
R. Legaspi
Great Oaks
2022 Carlsbad Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-0 3:18
J. Bumanglag
Granite Hills
2022 SDS Boys Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Perez
La Costa Canyon
2022 SDS Boys Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
162
02/18
W
DEC 6-5
J. Catungal
---
2022 SDS Boys Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
162
02/12
L
MD 8-0
J. Catungal
---
2022 SDS Boys CIF D1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
162
02/12
L
F 0-0 4:06
T. Cho
Mission Hills
2022 SDS Boys CIF D1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/12
W
DEC 1-0
K. Ramirez
San Marcos
2022 SDS Boys CIF D1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
02/12
W
DEC 3-1
L. Black
San Diego
2022 SDS Boys CIF D1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/12
L
F 0-0 1:43
K. Pellegrino
Canyon Crest Academy
2022 SDS Boys CIF D1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:51
C. Hernandez
Calexico
2022 SDS Boys CIF D1
Round 1 (16 Man)
162
02/05
L
DEC 5-1
K. Ramirez
San Marcos (San Marcos)
San Diego Freshman County Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
02/05
L
DEC 6-3
L. Pedregal
Eastlake
San Diego Freshman County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
02/05
W
DEC 0-0
S. Scouler
Vista
San Diego Freshman County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
01/30
L
DEC 7-4
L. Falucho
Eastlake
San Diego JV County Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
01/29
W
DEC 2-1
P. Nino
Otay Ranch
San Diego JV County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
01/29
W
F 0-0 4:00
S. Scouler
Vista
San Diego JV County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
01/29
W
DEC 7-1
E. Ulloa
Monte Vista (Spring Valley)
San Diego JV County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
01/29
L
DEC 11-7
M. Frisque
Poway
San Diego JV County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
162
01/15
L
MD 9-0
J. D`Acquisto
Poway
John Bright Memorial JV Frosh Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
162
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:55
J. Kurpalani
Rancho Bernardo
John Bright Memorial JV Frosh Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Hart
Carlsbad
John Bright Memorial JV Frosh Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
12/04
W
NC 0-0
W. Lam
Mira Mesa
Freshman Friday Night Kickoff
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170A
12/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Preske
Torrey Pines
Freshman Friday Night Kickoff
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170A
12/03
L
DEC 7-0
J. Tsay
Poway
Freshman Friday Night Kickoff
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170A
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
H. Lynn
Scripps Ranch
Freshman Friday Night Kickoff
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024