Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Patterson
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Vashon
Vashon Island
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
MD 9-0
C. Hall
Sedro-Woolley
Everett Classic
3rd Wrestleback (18 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:51
C. Belitz
Anacortes
Everett Classic
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:56
J. Cheatham
Blaine
Everett Classic
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
160
12/09
W
TF 16-0 0:59
T. Carpenter
Cascade Christian
Vashon Island @ Cascade Christian
Round 1
170
12/04
L
MD 12-3
C. Guarnes
Thomas Jefferson
Auburn Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
Varsity 160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
TF 19-2 4:57
H. Jones
Sultan
WIAA 1A Region 1
Consy 1st
145
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:03
K. Cronk
Mount Baker
WIAA 1A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 6-5
M. Garvey
Klahowya
WCD 3 1A Sub Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 13-0 3:05
L. Massie
Port Townsend
WCD 3 1A Sub Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Clare
Klahowya
WCD 3 1A Sub Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 5-0 2:42
W. Gray
---
Jaguar Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 0-2 0:29
B. Lord
Vashon Island
Jaguar Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/25
L
F 4-1 3:14
J. Trinh
Kentwood
Jaguar Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 6-12 3:36
W. Gray
---
Jaguar Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 5-0 2:38
S. French
Concrete
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 5-0 2:49
M. Garvey
Klahowya
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
F 4-2 1:09
J. Law
Issaquah
Everett Classic
Finals (8 Man)
145 JV B
01/04
W
DEC 13-9
E. Crowder
Mt. Si
Everett Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145 JV B
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
W. Jolley
Everett
Everett Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145 JV B
12/28
L
F 0-2 1:47
D. Newbury
Elma
The Rock Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:07
M. Christen
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
The Rock Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
V. Long
Medical Lake
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
152
12/20
L
F 7-0 1:02
E. Carrillo
Hermiston
Tri-State
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 7-4 3:05
K. Abasov
Auburn Riverside
Auburn Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
F. Long
Vashon Island
Auburn Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:27
D. Turner
Auburn Riverside
Auburn Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024