Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Hughes
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Vian
Vian Wolverine Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-3
D. Shatto
Locust Grove
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
3A-285
02/23
L
DEC 5-4
T. Wilson
Perry
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
3A-285
02/22
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
C. Merkey
Geary
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
3A-285
02/22
W
F 5-11 3:54
D. Bynum
Inola
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
3A-285
02/17
W
DEC 6-2 TB1
J. Atkins
Checotah
OSSAA 3A West Regional
5th Place
285
02/16
L
DEC 8-4
A. Allen
Perkins-Tryon
OSSAA 3A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/16
W
F 2-0 3:41
H. Gambill
Bethel
OSSAA 3A West Regional
3rd WB
285
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:49
K. Stone
Morris
OSSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Farrell
Sulphur
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
285
02/15
W
F 3-3 5:34
J. Atkins
Checotah
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/08
L
F 2-0 3:57
T. Wilson
Perry
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/30
W
F 3-0 1:59
T. Wimbley
Bentonville
Vian @ Bentonville
Round 1
285
01/28
W
F 6-2 1:00
C. Erskine
Greenwood
Greenwood @ Vian
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 2-0
T. Elders
Warner
Vian vs. Warner
Round 1
285
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
J. Williamson
Jay
Paul Post Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 3-2 1:44
J. Farrell
Sulphur
Paul Post Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 7-4 3:30
J. Williamson
Jay
Paul Post Tournament
Round 7 (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
V. Tuifua
Poteau
Paul Post Tournament
Round 6 (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 7-1 1:55
V. Galvin
Sallisaw
Paul Post Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 3:24
T. Elders
Warner
Paul Post Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 7-0 3:01
G. Biyleu
NorthSide
Paul Post Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Baldwin
Metro Christian
Paul Post Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/13
L
DEC 9-4
A. Allen
Perkins-Tyron
Greg Henning Inv
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Farrell
Sulphur
Greg Henning Inv
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 8-5 4:58
P. Lewis
Millwood
Greg Henning Inv
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
R. Hernandez
Little Axe
Greg Henning Inv
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Voyles
Tuttle
Greg Henning Inv
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Allen
Perkins-Tyron
Greg Henning Inv
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/11
W
F 0-2 2:18
J. Cudjo
---
Greg Henning Inv
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/05
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
d. shatto
---
Inola Wrestling Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
DEC 4-3
C. LONG
---
Inola Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Perrier
Barnsdall
Inola Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 6-2 3:58
C. Lieb
Pawnee
Inola Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 0-0
A. Vinson
Bentonville West High School
Vian vs. Bentonville West High School
Round 1
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 10-3 4:44
d. shatto
---
OSSAA 3A East Regional
3rd WB
285
02/17
W
F 3-0 2:38
D. Doyle
Pawhuska
OSSAA 3A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/16
L
F 11-12 5:46
B. Jenkins
Inola
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters
285
01/05
W
F 0-0
C. McSpadden
Bentonville West High School
Bentonville West High School @ Vian
Round 1
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 8-0 2:38
J. McKim
---
OKWA 38th State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Merky
Geary
OKWA 38th State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/20
W
DEC 3-2
J. Marshall
Grove Takedown Club
OKWA 38th State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
02/20
W
DQ 0-0
A. Woodson
Bixby Wrestling Club
OKWA 38th State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/20
L
F 6-0 2:05
J. Porter
Elgin Grapplers
OKWA 38th State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/19
W
F 6-0 2:14
A. Haworth
Moore Lions
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024