Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Race
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Jackson Northwest
Northwest HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Ward
Fremont HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D2-138
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Riedel
St Johns HS
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-138
03/04
L
Replay
MD 14-6
J. Schwartz
Charlotte HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D2-138
03/03
W
Replay
F 5-5 4:41
T. Ward
Fremont HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-138
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Riedel
St Johns HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-138
01/12
W
TF 18-3 5:12
C. Brenner
Harper Creek HS
I-8 Quad
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
A. Solis
Gladstone HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
A. Delgado
Linden HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
MD 13-4
E. Bunn
Rockford HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
MD 12-3
H. Cheff
Goodrich HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
MD 10-0
C. Klinkenberger
Lapeer HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
---
138
01/05
W
F 13-1 2:17
J. Goggins
Hastings HS
Northwest HS @ Hastings HS
Round 1
138
12/17
W
MD 11-3
H. Cheff
Goodrich HS
Manning Vieau Team Tournament
Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
H. Lesh
Freeland HS
Manning Vieau Team Tournament
Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:53
E. Hardesty
Brighton HS
Manning Vieau Team Tournament
Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 12-1 2:23
B. Smith
DeWitt HS
Manning Vieau Team Tournament
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 9-2
B. Sleeper
Big Rapids
Lakeview Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Mazanhanga
Mt. Pleasant
Lakeview Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
01/15
W
DEC 9-5
K. Campbell
Ionia
Lakeview Varsity Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024