Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Proskocil
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 8-1
P. Pinney
Ainsworth
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/14
L
MD 13-0
A. Krejdl
Southern Valley
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
F 2-6 3:41
D. James
West Point-Beemer
Crusader Invitional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:52
B. Bottorf
Kearney JV
Crusader Invitional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/07
L
DEC 10-3
P. Pinney
Ainsworth
Ord @ Ainsworth
Round 1
132
01/31
L
F 6-2 3:53
N. Clapp
Axtell
Ord Invitational
Round 4
132
01/31
L
F 8-3 0:38
E. Gideon
Sargent-Burwell
Ord Invitational
Round 2
132
01/25
L
TF 16-0 4:52
R. Jurgensen
St. Paul
2014 Lou-Platte Conference Tournament
Semis
132
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:54
Z. McNally
Doniphan-Trumbull
2014 Lou-Platte Conference Tournament
Quarters
132
01/18
L
DEC 11-6
S. Stopak
---
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
132
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Criner
Thayer Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
DEC 12-9
D. Russell
Ravenna
Ord @ Ravenna
Round 1
132
01/11
L
DEC 9-2
L. SaBell
---
Central City Invitational
Cons Semis
132
01/11
L
DEC 12-7 SV
R. Jurgensen
St. Paul
Central City Invitational
Quts
132
01/11
L
MD 13-2
B. Moen
Plainview
Plainview @ Ord
Round 1
132
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:49
W. Killion
Ainsworth
Valentine Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
L
DEC 9-3
J. Hilliker
Gordon/Rushville
Valentine Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/13
L
MD 12-3
R. Jurgensen
St. Paul
Wood River Invite
Round 4
132
12/13
W
DEC 12-11
O. Cuellar
Gibbon
Wood River Invite
Round 3
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Steinke
Grand Island Central Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 2
132
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Rickert
Wood River
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
MD 11-0
R. Jurgensen
St Paul
Ord @ St Paul
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Connely
Kearney Catholic
Broken Bow Invitational
Semis
132
12/07
L
F 7-1 5:40
A. Myers
Central City
Broken Bow Invitational
Quarters
132
12/06
W
F 4-0 3:21
H. Sharman
High Plains Community
Ord/High Plains/Gibbon
Champ. Round 1
---
12/06
L
F 12-1 4:35
O. Cuellar
Gibbon
Ord/High Plains/Gibbon
Champ. Round 1
---
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 15-2 1:22
J. Zulkoski
Mitchell
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Round 3
120
02/08
L
F 4-0 1:52
T. Edwards
Loomis/Bertrand
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:16
D. Andelt
Lincoln Christian
Crusader Invitional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
TF 17-0 2:36
K. Puncochar
Grand Island Central Catholic
Crusader Invitional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/19
L
F 9-0 4:23
B. Wetzel
Centura
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Semis
120
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Gilliland
Adams Central
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Quarters
120
01/16
L
TF 19-4
E. Sharkey
Ainsworth
Ainsworth @ Ord
Round 1
120
12/15
L
F 9-0 2:02
C. Pfeifer
Plattsmouth
Valentine Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 5-2 2:15
T. Henderson
Alliance
Valentine Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024