Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles O`Malley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Maritime Wrestling Academy
Paducah Tilghman
Tornado Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
MD 11-2
D. Goatley
Eastern
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 2
138
02/15
W
Replay
F 14-4 3:53
D. Johnson
Central Hardin
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 1
138
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Ferraro
Campbell County
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 1
138
02/11
W
DEC 5-4
H. Merrick
Christian County
KHSAA Region 1
Placements
138
02/10
W
F 7-2 5:05
C. Pendley
Apollo High School
KHSAA Region 1
Consi Semis
138
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
C. Walls
Caldwell County
KHSAA Region 1
Semis and 1/3 WB
138
02/10
W
F 7-2 3:02
C. Devine
Owensboro Catholic High School
KHSAA Region 1
Round 2
138
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
C. Barnes
Johnson Central
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:05
D. Hoover
Wayne County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 2 (12 Team)
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
X. Gonzalez
Moore
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 4-1 4:47
B. Fain
Harrison County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
138
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
H. Luttrell
Fairdale
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:48
C. Devine
Owensboro Catholic
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
M. Reeves
St. Xavier
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:13
m. Maloney
Goreville
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Nunez
Fort Campbell
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Reeves
Springfield
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
138
01/05
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:59
J. Geiser
Houston
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
M. Echivarre
Hume Fogg
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
138
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Ross
Mascoutah
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Place Matches
144
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
B. Drew
Alton
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Semis & WB & EF Round 5
144
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
K. Collins
Mahomet Seymour
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons. Quarters & EF Round 4
144
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
C. Carter
Whitfield
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
144
12/28
W
MD 10-2
J. Perez
Triad
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
144
12/28
L
DEC 3-1
L. Grindstaff
Plainfield North
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
144
12/24
L
DEC 4-2
R. Silk
Clinton High school
2023 Christian County Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/23
L
DEC 8-7
C. Oswald
Station Camp
2023 Christian County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/23
L
F 16-3 5:02
J. Ray
Union County
2023 Christian County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/23
W
DEC 3-2
R. Silk
Clinton High school
2023 Christian County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:37
S. Muadinov
Male
2023 Christian County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/12
W
DEC 10-4
A. Winters
Tolono (Unity)
Neal Wilson Invite
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
E. Harvey
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Placement
139-152
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
C. Berg
Decatur LSA
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
139-152
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
G. Weatherford
Illinois Cornstars
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
139-152
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
R. Betz
northwest jr lions
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
139-152
01/15
W
DEC 5-2
D. Hobbs
Meade County Tsunami Wrestling
3 River Rumble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Stewart
Eagles Wrestling Club
3 River Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 10-4 1:13
L. Wilkerson
Fort Campbell
3 River Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Peck
McCracken County
3 River Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Frey
Marion (H.S.)
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
144
01/14
W
DEC 12-7 SV
T. Hansen
Fort Campbell
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
144
01/14
L
F 10-3 2:43
G. Shelby
Ohio County
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
144
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:04
C. Mays
Paducah Tilghman
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
144
12/10
L
MD 12-4
R. Black
---
Sikeston Junior Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. DeClue
Central (Park Hills)
Sikeston Junior Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
11/20
W
DEC 2-1
J. Cohoon
Christian County
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
combine
152
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Green
Henderson County
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
11/19
L
DEC 3-1
D. Lemaota
Nashville Catholic Wrestling
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Howell
Posey
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Harrington
Fort Campbell
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
Round 2
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020