Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Coughlin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 5-2 3:45
A. Johnson
Webster Area
SDHSAA Region 1B
Consi Semis
138
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
.. Forfeit
Potter County
SDHSAA Region 1B
Semis and WB
138
02/16
L
DEC 10-3
T. Schulte
Faulkton Area
SDHSAA Region 1B
Quarters and 1st WB
138
02/02
L
F 2-1 1:22
D. Abraham
---
Big East/LCC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 11-2 3:41
C. Spieker
Clark/Willow Lake
Big East/LCC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 6-3 5:10
P. Borah
Beresford/A-H
Big East/LCC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
DEC 12-9
K. Peters
Flandreau
Big East/LCC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 7-2 4:08
N. Jensen
---
2019 Parker Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138- Ryan`s Heating, Cooling, and Plumbing
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Brewer
Deuel
2019 Parker Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138- Ryan`s Heating, Cooling, and Plumbing
01/26
W
F 18-4 2:30
N. Kersting
---
2019 Parker Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138- Ryan`s Heating, Cooling, and Plumbing
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:03
G. Budden
Pipestone Area
2019 Parker Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138- Ryan`s Heating, Cooling, and Plumbing
01/26
W
F 11-1 5:15
R. McGinnis
Mitchell
2019 Parker Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138- Ryan`s Heating, Cooling, and Plumbing
01/19
L
F 5-6 3:00
T. Penny
---
Kingsbury County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/19
L
DEC 16-13
J. Fryer
Sisseton
Kingsbury County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
DEC 9-6
J. Kahler
Kimball/White Lake/Platte - Geddes
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 5-5 2:14
T. Storjohann
O`Neill
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 7-2 1:54
J. Bernie
---
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/04
L
F 5-0 1:20
W. Turnquist
Winner
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/04
W
TF 19-4 3:16
W. Hawk
Red Cloud Indian School
2019 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/22
L
F 6-11 4:56
J. Wolf
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Invitational 2018
Qtrs & WB
132
12/22
L
F 7-5 5:33
R. Orel
Winner
MCM Invitational 2018
Round 2
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:04
A. Ideker
Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
8 - 5th Place
132
12/15
L
F 7-5 4:23
G. Skustad
Chamberlain
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
7 Consolation Only
132
12/15
W
DEC 6-5
N. Archer
Brookings
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
6 Consolation
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Esquivel
Omaha Central
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
5 Consolations Only
132
12/15
L
F 7-0 2:40
D. Malone
Rapid City Stevens
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
4 Championships
132
12/15
W
F 6-2 1:45
C. Hansen
Spearfish
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
2
132
12/08
L
F 3-4 4:36
N. Dvorak
Wagner
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEC 12-6
L. Lofswold
Tri-Valley
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:23
P. Eldeen
Parker
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:29
M. Young
---
Kingsbury County Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 7-1 0:47
E. Bleh
Huron
Kingsbury County Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 4:15
Z. Strong
Britton/Hecla
Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational
Placement Matches & Rd 3
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:35
H. Niles
Webster Area
Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational
Semis, 1st WB, & Rd 2
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:37
A. Peters
Tiospa Zina
Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational
Quarterfinals & Rd 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024